Skip to ContentSkip to Navigation
About us Faculty of Philosophy Contact

Board, council and committees

Faculty Board

Faculty Board as of 1 September 2023
Board
Lisa Herzog, Dean
Bart Streumer, Vice Dean
Anke Schuster-Koster, Director of Operations
Wally van der Laan, Student Assessor

decorative image
Front row: Lisa Herzog, Anke Schuster-Koster Back row: Wally van der Laan, Bart Streumer
Faculty Council
Council
Faculty Committees
Health, Safety & Environment (Arbo)
Erik Vermeeren (coordinator)
Library
Marc Pauly
Silvia Donker
Barteld Kooi
Lodi Nauta
BHV (in-house emergency services)
Niels Coopmans (coordinator safety)
Barteld Kooi
Daphne Brandenburg
Anouk Labberté
Harrie ten Have
Femke Hemelaar
Yorick Karseboom
Board of Examiners
Barteld Kooi (chair)
Andrea Sangiacomo (secretary)
Daphne Brandenburg
Markus Eronen
Casper Zijlstra (external advisor)
Research Institute Board (GRIPh)
Fred Keijzer (ch)
Anke Schuster-Koster (official secr)
Lisa Herzog
Frank Hindriks
Pauline Kleingeld
Martin Lenz
Lodi Nauta
Jan-Willem Romeijn
Bart Streumer
Social Safety
Anke Schuster-Koster
Internationalization
Bente de Jong
Art
Daan Evers
Yorick Karseboom
Heidi Scholtz
Alida Gerritsen (student)
Education management
Programme manager: Jan-Willem Romeijn
Graduate School director: Han Thomas Adriaenssen
Graduate School coordinator: Janine Weeting
Education manager: Femke Hemelaar
Programme Committee
Titus Stahl (ch)
Laura Georgescu
Lisa Herzog
Felipe Romero
Hidde Brommer (minutes)

Ervin Kondakciu (PHD)
Antonnie Aue (MA)
Suze van Schaik (BA Specific Discipline)
Demetra Korogiannou (PSH)
Maddalena Fazzo Cusan (ReMa)
Heleen Groote (BA)
Ismar Jugo (BA)
Nelly Sukhishvili (BA)
Johanna Jeung (PPE)

Programme Committee Graduate School
Titus Stahl (ch)
Jan-Willem Romeijn
Joas de Jong (advisory RM student member)
Silke Mast (advisory PhD student member)
Janine Weeting (advisory)
PhD Council
Ruby Schofield
Maaike Korpershoek
Helena Slanickova
Thijs Ringelberg
Ervin Kondakciu
Advisory Board
Else de Jonge
Hanna van Loo
Rik Torn
Casper Zijlstra
Study advisors, cousellors and mentors
Study advisor Bachelor: Anouk Labberté
Study advisor Master: Janine Weeting
Coordinator work placement: Marc Pauly
Coordinator Research Master: Daan Evers
Coordinator PPE: Andreas Schmidt
Coordinator PSH: Markus Eronen
Coordinator Skills: Yorick Karseboom
Coordinator student mentors: Heleen Groote
Admissions Board PPE
Andreas Schmidt (ch)
Lisa Herzog
Admissions Board
Leah Henderson (ch)
Charlotte Knowles
Daan Evers
Departments' chairs and secretaries
History: Martin Lenz (ch), secr Corijn van Mazijk
ESPF: Frank Hindriks (ch), secr Fabian Corver
Theoretical: Jan Albert van Laar (ch), secr Emar Maier
Website editorial board
Heidi Scholtz
Emar Maier
Andrea Sangiacomo
Titus Stahl
University Committees
University Committee for Education
Femke Hemelaar
University Committee for Science
Martin Lenz

Last modified:31 August 2023 3.37 p.m.
View this page in: Nederlands