Skip to ContentSkip to Navigation
About usFaculty of Spatial SciencesOrganizationFaculty board, departments and staffBoard and committees

Part A: Legally required or in the faculty regulation specified committees

2018-2019

1. Programme Committee Bachelor Human Geography & Urban and Regional Planning

Michiel Daams, chair / staff member economic geography
Femke Niekerk, staff member planning
Bernadette Boumans, staff member cultural geography

Alesya Grishkun, student member (year 1)
Felix Wagner, student member (year 2)
Danique Hutten, student member (year 3)

Jeannet Brondsema, secretary

Sander van Lanen, coordinator (no member)
Charissa Andringa, Pro Geo (no member)

2. Programme Committee Bachelor Spatial Planning and Design

Ferry van Kann, chair / staff member
Tim Busscher, staff member
Christian Zuidema, staff member

Saskia Nauta, studentlid (year 1)
Matthew Lavana Pérez, student member (year 2)
Kevin Vedder, student member (year 3)

Diana Bruinewoud, secretary

Femke Niekerk, coordinator (no member)
Joram Wijnstra, Pro Geo (no member)

3. Coordinators meeting

Arjan van den Assem (vz) 
Sander van Lanen (Ba HG&P) 
Femke Niekerk (Ba SP&D) 
Barend Wind (Ma SP) 
Sierdjan Koster (Ma EG) 
Arie Stoffelen (Ma CG) 
Mark van Duijn (Ma RS) 
Billie de Haas (Ma PS) 
Ines Boavida-Portugal (Ma EIP),
Frans Sijtsma (ReMa) 
Peter Groote (coördinator Honours College)

4. Programme Committee Masters Socio-Spatial Planning and EIP

Margo van den Brink, chair / staff member EIP
Tim Busscher, staff member EIP
Ina Horlings, staff member SP
Ferry Van Kann, staff member SP

Boeli Boelens, student member EIP
Petra Meelker, student member EIP
Gisa Vos, student member SP
Sander Grootemarsink, student member SP

Diana Bruinewoud, secretary

Barend Wind, coordinator SP (no member)
Ines Boavida-Portugal, coordinator EIP (no member)
Jeppe de Vries, Pro Geo (no member)

5. Programme Committee Master Population Studies

Clara Mulder, chair / staff member
Hinke Haisma, staff member

Lara Bister, student member
Jelmer Bouter, student member

Karin van Brummelen, secretary

Billie de Haas, coordinator (no member)
Jim Klooster, Pro Geo (no member)

6. Programme Committee Research Master in Spatial Sciences

Elen Trell, chair / staff member
Gerd Weitkamp, staff member

Felipe Pizzardo, student member
Marion Plegt, student member

Hareja Kelmendi, secretary

Frans Sijtsma, coordinator (no member)
Welmoed Claus, Pro Geo (no member)

7. Programme Committee Masters Economic Geography and Real Estate Studies

Frans Sijtsma, chair / staff member RS
Dimitris Ballas, staff member EG
Paul van Steen, staff member EG
Xiaolong Liu, staff member RS

Thomas Schram, student member RS
Gladys Okosun, student member RS

Luuk Meijer, student member EG
Timo Kip, student member EG

Eliza van der Ploeg, secretary

Mark van Duijn, coordinator RS (no member)
Sierdjan Koster, coordinator EG (no member)
Jim Klooster, Pro Geo (no member)

8. Programme Committee Master Cultural Geography

Leonieke Bolderman, chair / staff member
Bernadette Boumans, staff member

Avery Pullara, student member
Esther Siebring, student member

Eliza van der Ploeg, secretary

Arie Stoffelen, coordinator (no member)
Charissa Andringa, Pro Geo (no member)

9. Board of Examiners Bachelor and Master programmes

Jos Arts (chair),
Erik Meijles (secretary),
Chris Zuidema (vice chair),
Louise Meijering (2nd secretary),
Viktor Venhorst, Ellen Jansen (ESI)
Mirjam Wempe (secretary), Didy Nauta (advisor)

10. Admission Board CG:

Arie Stoffelen, Frank Vanclay

11. Admission Board EG:

Jouke van Dijk, Sierdjan Koster

12. Admission Board RES:

Arno van der Vlist, Mark van Duijn

13. Admission Board PS:

Billie de Haas, Fanny Janssen

14. Admission Board SP:

Barend Wind, Ina Horlings

15. Admission Board EIP:

Ward Rauws, Margo van den Brink

16. Admission Board ReMa:

Frans Sijtsma, Paul van Steen

17. Admission Board Lerarenopleiding Aardrijkskunde:

Chris Diederiks, Peter Groote

18. Admission Board DDM SD en DSI:

Billie de Haas. Fanny Janssen

19. Admission Board DDM WCM:

Elen-Maarja Trell, Ward Rauws

20. Admission Board DDM DPIM:

Ward Rauws, Margo van den Brink

21. Admission Board Bachelor HG&P :

Sander van Lanen, Femke Niekerk

22. Admission Board Bachelor SP&D:

Femke Niekerk, Mark van Duijn

23. Binding Study Advice Committee (BSA cie)

Arjan van den Assem, Terry van Dijk, Sierdjan Koster, Margo van den Brink

24. University Teaching Qualification Committee (BKO cie)

Arjan van den Assem, Hinke Haisma, Jaap Mulder (ESI), Mirjam Wempe (secr.)

25. Research Master Coordinator team:

Frans Sijtsma (coordinator), Tineke Dijkman (secretary)

26. Hora Finita Coordinator meeting:

Tineke Dijkman, Sanne Ponsioen

Last modified:19 March 2019 3.49 p.m.
printView this page in: Nederlands