Prizes

  1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Runner-up paper award

    Jim Emanuels (Recipient), Reginald Hooghiemstra (Recipient) & Niels Hermes (Recipient), 10-Jun-2016

    Prize

  5. Aage B. Sørensen Award 2014

    Patrick Praeg (Recipient), 8-May-2014

    Prize

  6. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  7. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize

  8. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. ACPA in LifeLines

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  10. Additional Insights International Research Fellowship

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. AESOP Congress YA Best Paper Prize

    Jessica Boer, de (Recipient), 19-Jul-2013

    Prize

  12. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. Allianz-Newcomer Award in Demography

    Felix Tropf (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  15. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Juan Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & André Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. AMEE Research Paper Award

    Nienke Renting (Recipient), 25-Sep-2015

    Prize

  17. Ammodo KNAW Award

    Barteld Kooi (Recipient), 11-Mar-2015

    Prize

  18. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize

  22. Annual Security Award 2006

    Adri Mathlener (Recipient), 8-Jan-2006

    Prize

  23. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    Prize

  24. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  25. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. ASA Fellow

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. ASPASIA

    Fanny Janssen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. Aspasia Fellowship

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Associate Professor Extraordinary

    Mladen Popovic (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  34. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize

  35. Avril McDonald Award

    Mandy Koopman (Recipient), 10-Sep-2015

    Prize

  36. Avril McDonald Award

    Suzanne Schot (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  37. AVT Dissertatieprijs 1994

    Jan-Wouter Zwart (Recipient), 16-Sep-1994

    Prize

  38. Baca and Alexander Award

    Rob Coppes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  39. Bas Mulder Award

    Mirjam Belderbos (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Bas Mulder Award

    Rudolf Fehrmann (Recipient), 5-Jun-2013

    Prize

  41. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Behavioral and Cognitive Neurosciences (BCN) PhD research grant

    Sanne Booij (Recipient), Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Best abstract Respiratory Effectiveness Group Summit 2018

    Boudewijn Dierick (Recipient), Bertine Flokstra-de Blok (Recipient), Thys van der Molen (Recipient), Nuria Toledo Pons (Recipient), Miguel Román Rodriguez (Recipient), Borja G Cosío (Recipient), Joan B. Soriano (Recipient), Job Boven, van (Recipient) & Janwillem Kocks (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize

  44. Best free paper

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), May-2000

    Prize

  45. Best Oral Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  46. Best oral presentation

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize

  47. Best Oral Presentation

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 7-Jun-2016

    Prize

  48. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 5-Apr-2014

    Prize

  49. Best Paper Award

    Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 13-Sep-2017

    Prize

  50. Best Paper Award

    Benjamin Mueller (Recipient), 11-Dec-2016

    Prize

  51. Best Paper Award

    Benjamin Mueller (Recipient), Jun-2010

    Prize

  52. Best Paper Award

    Rik Noord, van (Recipient), Florian Kunneman (Recipient) & Antal van den Bosch (Recipient), 11-Nov-2016

    Prize

  53. Best Paper Award

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  54. Best Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient) & Pietro Romano (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  55. Best paper award

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize

  56. Best paper award

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Klaas Veen, van (Recipient), Cor Suhre (Recipient), Erik Barendsen (Recipient) & Bert Zwaneveld (Recipient), 15-Nov-2017

    Prize

  57. Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  58. Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  59. Best Performance Award

    Merel Broek, van den (Recipient), 22-Jun-2017

    Prize

  60. Best Performance in the 4th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Mart Busger op Vollenbroek (Recipient), Talvany Carlotto (Recipient), Tim Kreutz (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Christian Pool (Recipient), Johannes Bjerva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Best Performance in the 5th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Angelo Basile (Recipient), Gareth Dwyer (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Josine Rawee (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  62. Best PhD for 2017

    Konstantina Delli (Recipient), 6-Oct-2017

    Prize

  63. Best Poster Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  64. Best Poster Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2011

    Prize

  65. Best poster award

    Thijs Bouman (Recipient), Jan-2013

    Prize

  66. Best poster award

    Daniel Sloot (Recipient), Lise Jans (Recipient) & Linda Steg (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  67. Best Poster Prize

    Dorien Bangma (Recipient), 7-Apr-2016

    Prize

  68. Best Poster Prize

    Yannick Hill (Recipient), Ruud Hartigh, den (Recipient), Rob Meijer (Recipient), Peter Jonge, de (Recipient) & Nico Yperen, van (Recipient), 12-Apr-2018

    Prize

  69. Best poster prize

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 25-Sep-2011

    Prize

  70. Best Poster Winner

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 19-Sep-2017

    Prize

  71. Best Practical in "Manipulation"

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 26-Jan-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  72. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    Prize

  73. Best presentation prize

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 24-Mar-2006

    Prize

  74. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 8-Aug-2017

    Prize

  75. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 7-Jul-2013

    Prize

  76. Best Senior Poster

    Laura Baams (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  77. Best Student Paper Award

    Jorien Vugteveen (Recipient), 2-Jul-2018

    Prize

  78. Best student paper award

    Leendert Maanen ,van (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  79. Best Student Poster Award

    Elske Vaart ,van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  80. Best thesis price 2014

    Jonathan Leipoldt (Recipient), 16-Feb-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  81. Best trainee presentation

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Nov-1998

    Prize

  82. Beste onderwijsinnovatie

    Hanke Dekker (Recipient), 17-Nov-2011

    Prize

  83. Beurs Excellente Studenten

    Loes Rijsewijk, van (Recipient), 1-Dec-2012

    Prize

  84. Boekmanstichting prijs

    Theodorus Witte (Recipient), 1-Jun-2011

    Prize

  85. Book of the Year Award from the Islamic Republic of Iran (8 february 215)

    Anne-Sylvie Boisliveau (Recipient), 8-Feb-2015

    Prize

  86. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  87. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  88. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  89. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize

  90. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  91. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  92. Casusprijs 2016

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 1-May-2018

    Prize

  93. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  94. Certificate of Academic Excellence

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), Oct-2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  95. Chairperson

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), Sep-2016

    Prize: Appointment

  96. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  97. China Scholarship Council (CSC) scholarship for Haigen Fu

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Haigen Fu (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  98. China Scholarship Council (CSC) scholarship for Jielin Zhang

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Jielin Zhang (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  99. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) fellowship for Hao Guo

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  100. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) fellowship for Zhangping Xiao

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  101. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) for Fangyuan Cao

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  102. Chinese scholarship Counsel

    Annemieke Boots (Recipient) & Peter Heeringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  103. Chirality Medal 2009,

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 12-Jul-2009

    Prize

  104. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  105. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  106. C.J. Kok Jury Award

    Amina Helmi (Recipient), 2001

    Prize

  107. C.J.Kok Prize

    Aren Waarde, van (Recipient), 1991

    Prize

  108. Collaborative paper competition

    Anne Steenbakkers (Recipient), Vania Pinto (Recipient) & Ida Jensen (Recipient), 23-Dec-2017

    Prize

  109. College for Life Sciences Fellow

    Tina Kretschmer (Recipient), Dec-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  110. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  111. Commandeur in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 23-Nov-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  112. CONACYT GRANT

    Peter Heeringa (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  113. Conference Funding

    Alexandra Grieser (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  114. Consortium Angst- en stemmingsstoornissen bij jeugdigen

    Miriam Lommen (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  115. Context in caves - caves in context

    Wieke Neef, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  116. Cum Laude Master's degree BCN Research Master

    Dafne Piersma (Recipient), Aug-2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  117. Cum laude (MSc Marine Biology)

    Gemma Kulk (Recipient), Sep-2008

    Prize

  118. Cum laude PhD

    Mans Schepers (Recipient), 15-May-2014

    Prize

  119. DAAD German Studies Research Grant

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  120. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  121. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2014

    Todd Graham (Recipient), Oct-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  122. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2016

    Todd Graham (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  123. DAM Book Award

    Stefan Couperus (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  124. David Moffie prijs

    Fransje Reesink (Recipient), 2003

    Prize

  125. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    Prize

  126. De Jonge Akademie

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 4-Jan-2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  127. De kracht van sociale relaties - oratie

    Nardi Steverink (Recipient), 1-Dec-2015

    Prize: Appointment

  128. De Pedagogische Studiënprijs voor beste artikel van 2010

    Theodorus Witte (Recipient), 1-Dec-2011

    Prize

  129. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  130. Death: A Cultural History

    Sofia Voutsaki (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  131. DEfeating gLomErulosclerosis by Targeting Ezh2 (DELETE)

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  132. DESCARTES Prize 2007

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Mar-2008

    Prize

  133. Designation 'cum laude' for PhD thesis

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 23-Jun-2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  134. Diabetes Fonds Research Grant (Dutch Diabetes Foundation)

    Jana Vliet-Ostaptchouk, van (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  135. DIA-stipendium

    Sophie Belt, van den (Recipient), 3-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  136. Directeur d'études associé

    Boudewijn Bruin, de (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  137. Dissertation award / Elly Rood Prijs 2012

    Monika Ambrus (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  138. Dissertation Prize

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 9-Jun-2017

    Prize

  139. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  140. Doctoral Grant for Teachers

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Dec-2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  141. Donal Hollywood abstract award

    Rosalind Perrin (Recipient), Marta Peroni (Recipient), Andreas Schätti (Recipient), Antje Knopf (Recipient), M Zakova (Recipient), D.C. Oxley (Recipient), A Mayor (Recipient), S Safai (Recipient), T C Parkel (Recipient), Damien C. Weber (Recipient) & Antony J. Lomax (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  142. Dr. Oudemansmedaille

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 21-Apr-2010

    Prize

  143. Dr TMA Pai Endowment Chair for Health Demography

    Tobias Vogt (Recipient), Dec-2017

    Prize: Appointment

  144. Drongo Award

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 27-Sep-2014

    Prize

  145. Drongo Award 2015

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 1-Aug-2015

    Prize

  146. Dudoc-Alfa Research Grant

    Jasmijn Bloemert (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  147. Dutch representative at the ESTSS Summer School

    Lonneke Lenferink (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  148. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Jan Komdeur (Recipient), 2000

    Prize

  149. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize

  150. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Martine Maan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize

  151. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 1994

    Prize

  152. Dyason Fellowship

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 28-Jun-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  153. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  154. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  155. Elected as member of De Jonge Akademie

    Martijn Wieling (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  156. Elected as member of Young Academy Groningen

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  157. Elected Fellow

    Erik Giessen, van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  158. Elected Fellow of RSC

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  159. Elected Member

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  160. Elected member KHMW, 2013

    Petra Hendriks (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  161. Elected member KNAW, 2016

    Petra Hendriks (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  162. Elected member of the Academia Europeae 2010

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  163. Elected Member of the Royal Netherlands Academy of Sciences

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  164. Elected to full member status in APA

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  165. Elected 2009 President of Bürgenstock Conference, Switzerland

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 17-May-2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  166. EMBO fellow

    Jan Jacob Schuringa (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  167. EMBO Long-term Fellowship

    Joana Luís da Silva Santos Guimarães (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  168. EMBO Long-term postdoctoral fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  169. Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient), Stefania Boscari (Recipient), Pamela Danese (Recipient) & Barbara B. Flynn (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  170. Endothelial Plasticity: the culprit of fibroproliferative disease

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  171. Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility grant

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  172. ERASMUS scholarship

    Jan Peter Birkner (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  173. ERC Advanced Grant

    Siewert Marrink (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  174. ERC Advanced Grant

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-May-2012

    Prize

  175. ERC Advanced Grant

    Berend Poolman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  176. ERC Consolidator Grant

    Giovanni Maglia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  177. ERC consolidator grant

    Jan Jacob Schuringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  178. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  179. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  180. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Dirk Slotboom (Recipient), May-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  181. ERC Starting Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  182. ERC Starting Grant

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  183. ERC Starting grant

    Jan-Willem Veening (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  184. ERC starting grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  185. ERC Starting Grant: NanoPaths

    Anna Salvati (Recipient), 1-Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  186. ERC-PoC grant

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  187. ERIBA grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  188. ERS Best Abstracts 2016

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 6-Sep-2016

    Prize

  189. ERS long-term Research Fellowship

    Marieke Duiverman (Recipient), 1-Apr-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  190. ESF Grant for "Warsaw School of Data Analysis"

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  191. ESHG meeting

    Serena Sanna (Recipient), 2-Jun-2008

    Prize

  192. ESTRO-VARIAN ABSTRACT AWARD

    Antje Knopf (Recipient), Katia Parodi (Recipient), Harald Paganetti (Recipient), E Cascio (Recipient), A Bonab (Recipient) & Thomas Bortfeld (Recipient), 2008

    Prize

  193. EUROBIC11: Medal for Biological Inorganic Chemistry

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  194. European Control Award

    Ming Cao (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  195. European Doctorate Mention

    Monica Lopez Lopez (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  196. European Health Promotion

    Martin Stevens (Recipient), Sep-2000

    Prize

  197. Exceptionally Good Reviewer

    Gera Haan, de (Recipient), 18-Oct-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  198. Exzellence Scholarship IV Kaernten

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  199. Faces of Science

    Tessa Kaufman (Recipient), 11-May-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  200. Faculty of Arts nominee

    Mans Schepers (Recipient), 3-Jul-2015

    Prize

  201. Faculty PhD Fund

    Martijn Blikmans (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  202. Faculty PhD Fund

    Carla Roos (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  203. Faculty PhD Fund

    Frank Gootjes (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  204. Faculty PhD Fund

    Katja Albada (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  205. Fellow

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 1-Sep-2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  206. Fellow

    Erik Giessen, van der (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  207. Fellow

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-Sep-2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  208. Fellow at the Netherlands Institute of Advanced Study (NIAS), KNAW

    Arie Molendijk (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  209. Fellow, C.B. Smith Sr. Centennial Chair in U.S.-Mexico Relations

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  210. Fellow, Center for the Study of Race, Politics, and Culture

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  211. Fellow, Humanities Institute (declined)

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  212. Fellow, Institute for Historical Studies

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  213. Fellow of the American Physical Society

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Nov-2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  214. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    John Flood (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  215. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Todd Weir (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  216. Fellow of the Institute of Physics

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Oct-2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  217. fellow of the ISSTD

    Rafaele Huntjens (Recipient), 3-Apr-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  218. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society (FRHistS)

    Todd Weir (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  219. Fellow, Walter Prescott Webb Chair in American History

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  220. Fellowship Award International Input-Output Association

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  221. Fellowship Award Regional Science Assoction International

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  222. Fellowship Beck Institute

    Claudi Bockting (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  223. Fellowship for Innovation in Teaching

    Ryan Wittingslow (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  224. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Joke Mark-van der Wouden, van der (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  225. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Namkje Koudenburg (Recipient) & Aafke Mourik Broekman, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  226. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  227. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Barbro Melgert (Recipient), 26-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  228. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Raingard Esser (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  229. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching Award, 6 februari 2017

    Nicolle Zeegers (Recipient), 6-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  230. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching 2015

    Nicolle Zeegers (Recipient), 14-Oct-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  231. Fellowship from the Max Planck Institut für die geschichte der Wissenschaft

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 15-Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  232. Fellowship: Georg-August-Universität Göttingen

    George Kooten, van (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  233. Fellowship of the British Pharmacological Society

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  234. Finalist of best paper award

    Barbara Plank (Recipient), 16-Dec-2016

    Prize

  235. Finding a romantic partner after cancer

    Marrit Tuinman (Recipient), 1-Jan-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  236. FOM personal grant

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 1-Sep-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  237. FOM projectruimte

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 1-Sep-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  238. FOM projectruimte grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  239. FOm/f grant

    Anastasia Borschevsky (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  240. For women in science Fellowship

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  241. Forensisch Keutelonderzoek

    Maurine Dietz (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  242. Fred C. Andersen Fellow, American Studies (declined)

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  243. From working space to theatre space: the user perspective

    Marline Wilders (Recipient), 3-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  244. Fulbright doctoral research fellowship

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  245. Fulbright Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  246. Fulbright Visiting Scholar

    Annegien Langeloo (Recipient), 30-May-2018

    Prize

  247. Fulbright Visiting Scholar

    Mariëtte Hingstman (Recipient), 30-May-2018

    Prize

  248. Full-time postdoctoral fellowship

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 12-Jul-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  249. Funding award

    John Flood (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  250. Funding received from Lymph&Co for lymphoma research

    Joost Kluiver (Recipient), 8-Mar-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  251. FWO postdoctoral fellowship

    Wieke Neef, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  252. GAP master thesis prize

    Luzia Heu (Recipient), 11-Mar-2017

    Prize

  253. Garrod Award

    Terry Derks (Recipient), 8-Sep-2017

    Prize

  254. Geophysical Research for the Ayios Vasilios Survey

    Sofia Voutsaki (Recipient), Dec-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  255. Gerard Boer Poster Prize

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 31-May-2013

    Prize

  256. German-Dutch Law Prize 2014

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 20-May-2014

    Prize

  257. Gijs de Leve Prize 2015-2017

    Ward Romeijnders (Recipient), 16-Jan-2018

    Prize

  258. Global South Fellowship (Tulane University, New Orleans)

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 31-May-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  259. Gordon Godfrey Visitor Grant

    Anastasia Borschevsky (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  260. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  261. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient), Peter Engelfriet (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 Next