Prizes

  1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Aage B. Sørensen Award 2014

    Patrick Praeg (Recipient), 8-May-2014

    Prize

  5. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  6. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize

  7. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. ACPA in LifeLines

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  9. Additional Insights International Research Fellowship

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. AESOP Congress YA Best Paper Prize

    Jessica Boer, de (Recipient), 19-Jul-2013

    Prize

  11. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Alison Lohrfink Blood scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Allianz-Newcomer Award in Demography

    Felix Tropf (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  15. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Juan Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & André Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. AMEE Research Paper Award

    Nienke Renting (Recipient), 25-Sep-2015

    Prize

  17. Ammodo KNAW Award

    Barteld Kooi (Recipient), 11-Mar-2015

    Prize

  18. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize

  22. Annual Security Award 2006

    Adri Mathlener (Recipient), 8-Jan-2006

    Prize

  23. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    Prize

  24. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  25. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. ASA Fellow

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. ASPASIA

    Fanny Janssen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. Aspasia Fellowship

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize

  34. Avril McDonald Award

    Mandy Koopman (Recipient), 10-Sep-2015

    Prize

  35. Avril McDonald Award

    Suzanne Schot (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  36. AVT Dissertatieprijs 1994

    Jan-Wouter Zwart (Recipient), 16-Sep-1994

    Prize

  37. Baca and Alexander Award

    Rob Coppes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  38. Bas Mulder Award

    Mirjam Belderbos (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Bas Mulder Award

    Rudolf Fehrmann (Recipient), 5-Jun-2013

    Prize

  40. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Best free paper

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), May-2000

    Prize

  42. Best Oral Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next