Prizes

  1. Finalist of best paper award

    Barbara Plank (Recipient), 16-Dec-2016

    Prize

  2. Finding a romantic partner after cancer

    Marrit Tuinman (Recipient), 1-Jan-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. FOM personal grant

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 1-Sep-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. FOM projectruimte

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 1-Sep-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. FOM projectruimte grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. FOm/f grant

    Anastasia Borschevsky (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Forensisch Keutelonderzoek

    Maurine Dietz (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Fred C. Andersen Fellow, American Studies (declined)

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Fulbright doctoral research fellowship

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Fulbright Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Full-time postdoctoral fellowship

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 12-Jul-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Funding award

    John Flood (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Funding received from Lymph&Co for lymphoma research

    Joost Kluiver (Recipient), 8-Mar-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. GAP master thesis prize

    Luzia Heu (Recipient), 11-Mar-2017

    Prize

  15. Garrod Award

    Terry Derks (Recipient), 8-Sep-2017

    Prize

  16. Geophysical Research for the Ayios Vasilios Survey

    Sofia Voutsaki (Recipient), Dec-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Gerard Boer Poster Prize

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 31-May-2013

    Prize

  18. German-Dutch Law Prize 2014

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 20-May-2014

    Prize

  19. Gijs de Leve Prize 2015-2017

    Ward Romeijnders (Recipient), 16-Jan-2018

    Prize

  20. Gordon Godfrey Visitor Grant

    Anastasia Borschevsky (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient), Peter Engelfriet (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Grant

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Grant Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Grant Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Maria Sandovici (Recipient), Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Grant NC Smit Fonds via Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...22 Next