Prizes

  1. ERS Best Abstracts 2016

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 6-Sep-2016

    Prize

  2. ERS long-term Research Fellowship

    Marieke Duiverman (Recipient), 1-Apr-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. ESF Grant for "Warsaw School of Data Analysis"

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. ESHG meeting

    Serena Sanna (Recipient), 2-Jun-2008

    Prize

  5. ESTRO-VARIAN ABSTRACT AWARD

    Antje Knopf (Recipient), Katia Parodi (Recipient), Harald Paganetti (Recipient), E Cascio (Recipient), A Bonab (Recipient) & Thomas Bortfeld (Recipient), 2008

    Prize

  6. EUROBIC11: Medal for Biological Inorganic Chemistry

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  7. European Control Award

    Ming Cao (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. European Doctorate Mention

    Monica Lopez Lopez (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. European Health Promotion

    Martin Stevens (Recipient), Sep-2000

    Prize

  10. Exceptionally Good Reviewer

    Gera Haan, de (Recipient), 18-Oct-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. Exzellence Scholarship IV Kaernten

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Faces of Science

    Tessa Kaufman (Recipient), 11-May-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Faculty of Arts nominee

    Mans Schepers (Recipient), 3-Jul-2015

    Prize

  14. Faculty PhD Fund

    Martijn Blikmans (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Faculty PhD Fund

    Carla Roos (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Faculty PhD Fund

    Frank Gootjes (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Faculty PhD Fund

    Katja Albada (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Fellow

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 1-Sep-2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Fellow

    Erik Giessen, van der (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Fellow

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-Sep-2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Fellow at the Netherlands Institute of Advanced Study (NIAS), KNAW

    Arie Molendijk (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Fellow, C.B. Smith Sr. Centennial Chair in U.S.-Mexico Relations

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Fellow, Center for the Study of Race, Politics, and Culture

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Fellow, Humanities Institute (declined)

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Fellow, Institute for Historical Studies

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Fellow of the American Physical Society

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Nov-2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    John Flood (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...26 Next