Prizes

  1. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Jan Komdeur (Recipient), 2000

    Prize

  2. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize

  3. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Martine Maan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize

  4. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 1994

    Prize

  5. Dyason Fellowship

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 28-Jun-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  7. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Elected as member of De Jonge Akademie

    Martijn Wieling (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Elected as member of Young Academy Groningen

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Elected Fellow

    Erik Giessen, van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Elected Fellow of RSC

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Elected Member

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Elected member KHMW, 2013

    Petra Hendriks (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Elected member KNAW, 2016

    Petra Hendriks (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Elected member of the Academia Europeae 2010

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Elected Member of the Royal Netherlands Academy of Sciences

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Elected to full member status in APA

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. Elected 2009 President of Bürgenstock Conference, Switzerland

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 17-May-2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. EMBO fellow

    Jan Jacob Schuringa (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. EMBO Long-term Fellowship

    Joana Luís da Silva Santos Guimarães (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. EMBO Long-term postdoctoral fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient), Stefania Boscari (Recipient), Pamela Danese (Recipient) & Barbara B. Flynn (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  23. Endothelial Plasticity: the culprit of fibroproliferative disease

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility grant

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. ERC Advanced Grant

    Siewert Marrink (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. ERC Advanced Grant

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-May-2012

    Prize

  27. ERC Advanced Grant

    Berend Poolman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. ERC Consolidator Grant

    Giovanni Maglia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. ERC consolidator grant

    Jan Jacob Schuringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...27 Next