Prizes

  1. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Doctoral Grant for Teachers

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Dec-2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Donal Hollywood abstract award

    Rosalind Perrin (Recipient), Marta Peroni (Recipient), Andreas Schätti (Recipient), Antje Knopf (Recipient), M Zakova (Recipient), D.C. Oxley (Recipient), A Mayor (Recipient), S Safai (Recipient), T C Parkel (Recipient), Damien C. Weber (Recipient) & Antony J. Lomax (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  4. Dr. Oudemansmedaille

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 21-Apr-2010

    Prize

  5. Dr TMA Pai Endowment Chair for Health Demography

    Tobias Vogt (Recipient), Dec-2017

    Prize: Appointment

  6. Drongo Award

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 27-Sep-2014

    Prize

  7. Drongo Award 2015

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 1-Aug-2015

    Prize

  8. Dudoc-Alfa Research Grant

    Jasmijn Bloemert (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Dutch representative at the ESTSS Summer School

    Lonneke Lenferink (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Jan Komdeur (Recipient), 2000

    Prize

  11. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize

  12. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Martine Maan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize

  13. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 1994

    Prize

  14. Dyason Fellowship

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 28-Jun-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. EAHIL Award

    Guus Brekel, van den (Recipient), 12-Jul-2018

    Prize

  16. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  17. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. EIT health award

    Ymkje Stienstra (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Elected as member of De Jonge Akademie

    Martijn Wieling (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Elected as member of Young Academy Groningen

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Elected Fellow

    Erik Giessen, van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Elected Fellow of RSC

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Elected Member

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...28 Next