Prizes

  1. DAM Book Award

    Stefan Couperus (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  2. David Moffie prijs

    Fransje Reesink (Recipient), 2003

    Prize

  3. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    Prize

  4. De Jonge Akademie

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 4-Jan-2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. De kracht van sociale relaties - oratie

    Nardi Steverink (Recipient), 1-Dec-2015

    Prize: Appointment

  6. De Pedagogische Studiënprijs voor beste artikel van 2010

    Theodorus Witte (Recipient), 1-Dec-2011

    Prize

  7. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Death: A Cultural History

    Sofia Voutsaki (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. DEfeating gLomErulosclerosis by Targeting Ezh2 (DELETE)

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. DESCARTES Prize 2007

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Mar-2008

    Prize

  11. Designation 'cum laude' for PhD thesis

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 23-Jun-2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Diabetes Fonds Research Grant (Dutch Diabetes Foundation)

    Jana Vliet-Ostaptchouk, van (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. DIA-stipendium

    Sophie Belt, van den (Recipient), 3-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Directeur d'études associé

    Boudewijn Bruin, de (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Dissertation award / Elly Rood Prijs 2012

    Monika Ambrus (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  16. Dissertation Prize

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 9-Jun-2017

    Prize

  17. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Doctoral Grant for Teachers

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Dec-2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Donal Hollywood abstract award

    Rosalind Perrin (Recipient), Marta Peroni (Recipient), Andreas Schätti (Recipient), Antje Knopf (Recipient), M Zakova (Recipient), D.C. Oxley (Recipient), A Mayor (Recipient), S Safai (Recipient), T C Parkel (Recipient), Damien C. Weber (Recipient) & Antony J. Lomax (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  20. Dr. Oudemansmedaille

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 21-Apr-2010

    Prize

  21. Dr TMA Pai Endowment Chair for Health Demography

    Tobias Vogt (Recipient), Dec-2017

    Prize: Appointment

  22. Drongo Award

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 27-Sep-2014

    Prize

  23. Drongo Award 2015

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 1-Aug-2015

    Prize

  24. Dudoc-Alfa Research Grant

    Jasmijn Bloemert (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Dutch representative at the ESTSS Summer School

    Lonneke Lenferink (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...27 Next