Prizes

  1. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Elected as member of De Jonge Akademie

    Martijn Wieling (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Elected as member of Young Academy Groningen

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Elected Fellow

    Erik Giessen, van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Elected Fellow of RSC

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Elected Member

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Elected member KHMW, 2013

    Petra Hendriks (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Elected member KNAW, 2016

    Petra Hendriks (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Elected member of the Academia Europeae 2010

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Elected Member of the Royal Netherlands Academy of Sciences

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Elected to full member status in APA

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Elected 2009 President of Bürgenstock Conference, Switzerland

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 17-May-2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. EMBO fellow

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. EMBO Long-term Fellowship

    Joana Luís da Silva Santos Guimarães (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient), Stefania Boscari (Recipient), Pamela Danese (Recipient) & Barbara B. Flynn (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  16. Endothelial Plasticity: the culprit of fibroproliferative disease

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. ERC Advanced Grant

    Siewert Marrink (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. ERC Advanced Grant

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-May-2012

    Prize

  19. ERC Advanced Grant

    Berend Poolman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. ERC Consolidator Grant

    Giovanni Maglia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. ERC consolidator grant

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. ERC Starting Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. ERC Starting Grant

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. ERC Starting grant

    Jan-Willem Veening (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. ERC starting grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. ERC Starting Grant: NanoPaths

    Anna Salvati (Recipient), 1-Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. ERIBA grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. ERS Best Abstracts 2016

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 6-Sep-2016

    Prize

  31. ERS long-term Research Fellowship

    Marieke Duiverman (Recipient), 1-Apr-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. ESF Grant for "Warsaw School of Data Analysis"

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...22 Next