Prizes

  1. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    Prize

  2. De Jonge Akademie

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 4-Jan-2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. De kracht van sociale relaties - oratie

    Nardi Steverink (Recipient), 1-Dec-2015

    Prize: Appointment

  4. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Death: A Cultural History

    Sofia Voutsaki (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. DEfeating gLomErulosclerosis by Targeting Ezh2 (DELETE)

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. DESCARTES Prize 2007

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Mar-2008

    Prize

  8. Designation 'cum laude' for PhD thesis

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 23-Jun-2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Diabetes Fonds Research Grant (Dutch Diabetes Foundation)

    Jana Vliet-Ostaptchouk, van (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. DIA-stipendium

    Sophie Belt, van den (Recipient), 3-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Directeur d'études associé

    Boudewijn Bruin, de (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  12. Dissertation award / Elly Rood Prijs 2012

    Monika Ambrus (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  13. Dissertation Prize

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 9-Jun-2017

    Prize

  14. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Dr. Oudemansmedaille

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 21-Apr-2010

    Prize

  16. Drongo Award

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 27-Sep-2014

    Prize

  17. Drongo Award 2015

    Bartjan Hollebrandse (Recipient), 1-Aug-2015

    Prize

  18. Dudoc-Alfa Research Grant

    Jasmijn Bloemert (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Dutch representative at the ESTSS Summer School

    Lonneke Lenferink (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Jan Komdeur (Recipient), 2000

    Prize

  21. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize

  22. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Martine Maan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize

  23. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 1994

    Prize

  24. Dyason Fellowship

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 28-Jun-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next