Prizes

  1. Biocat - Science 2018 Award

    Marco Fraaije (Recipient), Aug-2018

    Prize

  2. Boekmanstichting prijs

    Theodorus Witte (Recipient), 1-Jun-2011

    Prize

  3. Book of the Year Award from the Islamic Republic of Iran (8 february 215)

    Anne-Sylvie Boisliveau (Recipient), 8-Feb-2015

    Prize

  4. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Brilliant Assistant in the Humanities

    Brenda Mathijssen (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize

  9. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Casusprijs 2016

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 1-May-2018

    Prize

  12. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Certificate of Academic Excellence

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), Oct-2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Chairperson

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), Sep-2016

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. China Scholarship Council (CSC) scholarship for Haigen Fu

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Haigen Fu (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. China Scholarship Council (CSC) scholarship for Jielin Zhang

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Jielin Zhang (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) fellowship for Hao Guo

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) fellowship for Zhangping Xiao

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) for Fangyuan Cao

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Chinese scholarship Counsel

    Annemieke Boots (Recipient) & Peter Heeringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Chirality Medal 2009,

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 12-Jul-2009

    Prize

  23. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. C.J. Kok Jury Award

    Amina Helmi (Recipient), 2001

    Prize

  26. C.J.Kok Prize

    Aren Waarde, van (Recipient), 1991

    Prize

  27. Collaborative paper competition

    Anne Steenbakkers (Recipient), Vania Pinto (Recipient) & Ida Jensen (Recipient), 23-Dec-2017

    Prize

  28. College for Life Sciences Fellow

    Tina Kretschmer (Recipient), Dec-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Commandeur in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 23-Nov-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...28 Next