Prizes

  1. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize

  4. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Certificate of Academic Excellence

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), Oct-2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Chinese scholarship Counsel

    Annemieke Boots (Recipient) & Peter Heeringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Chirality Medal 2009,

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 12-Jul-2009

    Prize

  11. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. College for Life Sciences Fellow

    Tina Kretschmer (Recipient), Dec-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Commandeur in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 23-Nov-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. CONACYT GRANT

    Peter Heeringa (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Consortium Angst- en stemmingsstoornissen bij jeugdigen

    Miriam Lommen (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. Context in caves - caves in context

    Wieke Neef, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Cum Laude Master's degree BCN Research Master

    Dafne Piersma (Recipient), Aug-2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  20. Cum laude (MSc Marine Biology)

    Gemma Kulk (Recipient), Sep-2008

    Prize

  21. Cum laude PhD

    Mans Schepers (Recipient), 15-May-2014

    Prize

  22. DAAD German Studies Research Grant

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2014

    Todd Graham (Recipient), Oct-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2016

    Todd Graham (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. DAM Book Award

    Stefan Couperus (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  27. David Moffie prijs

    Fransje Reesink (Recipient), 2003

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next