Prizes

  1. Best Poster Prize

    Dorien Bangma (Recipient), 7-Apr-2016

    Prize

  2. Best Poster Prize

    Yannick Hill (Recipient), Ruud Hartigh, den (Recipient), Rob Meijer (Recipient), Peter Jonge, de (Recipient) & Nico Yperen, van (Recipient), 12-Apr-2018

    Prize

  3. Best Poster Winner

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 19-Sep-2017

    Prize

  4. Best Practical in "Manipulation"

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 26-Jan-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    Prize

  6. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 8-Aug-2017

    Prize

  7. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 7-Jul-2013

    Prize

  8. Best Senior Poster

    Laura Baams (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  9. Best student paper award

    Leendert Maanen ,van (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  10. Best Student Poster Award

    Elske Vaart ,van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  11. Best thesis price 2014

    Jonathan Leipoldt (Recipient), 16-Feb-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Best trainee presentation

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Nov-1998

    Prize

  13. Beste onderwijsinnovatie

    Hanke Dekker (Recipient), 17-Nov-2011

    Prize

  14. Boekmanstichting prijs

    Theodorus Witte (Recipient), 1-Jun-2011

    Prize

  15. Book of the Year Award from the Islamic Republic of Iran (8 february 215)

    Anne-Sylvie Boisliveau (Recipient), 8-Feb-2015

    Prize

  16. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize

  19. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Certificate of Academic Excellence

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), Oct-2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Chairperson

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), Sep-2016

    Prize: Appointment

  24. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...26 Next