Prizes

  1. Stichting Philologisch Studiefonds Utrecht Stipendium 2014

    Tamara Dijkstra (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Student Award

    Kaimook Siriboonpipattana (Recipient), 7-Nov-2017

    Prize

  3. Subsidy E-learning

    Gemma Kulk (Recipient), Dec-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Subsidy Energy education in Tanzania

    Gemma Kulk (Recipient), Nov-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Summer Research Assignment, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Summer Research Fellow, Center for Mexican American Studies

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Swammerdam prize

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  8. Synthetic biology for advanced metabolic engineering

    Engel Vrieling (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Teacher of the year at RUG 2015-2016

    Mathilde Dijk, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Teaching Excellence Fellowship

    Margriet Waal, van der (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Teaching Excellence Fellowship

    Tina Kretschmer (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Teaching Excellence Fellowship

    Dorina Buda (Recipient), 14-Oct-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Teaching Excellence Fellowship, University of Groningen

    Nina Hansen (Recipient), Dec-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Teaching Excellence Fellowship 2015

    Gerco Onderwater (Recipient), Oct-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Teaching Excellence Fellowship 2017

    Gerco Onderwater (Recipient), 19-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Ted Meijer Prize

    Wieke Neef, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2017

    Prize

  17. Tetrahedron Prize 2016

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 7-Sep-2016

    Prize

  18. The Baikie Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 1997

    Prize

  19. The Co-evolution of Well-being and the Kinship Network after Parental Divorce

    Vera Bel, de (Recipient) & Thomas Snijders (Recipient), 30-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. The Ed Nowakowski Senior Memorial Clinical Virology Award

    Bert Niesters (Recipient), 20-May-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. The Georges Allaert Award

    Wendy Tan (Recipient), 11-Dec-2014

    Prize

  22. The Michael Breheny Prize

    Claudia Yamu (Recipient), 31-Jul-2016

    Prize