Prizes

  1. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 5-Apr-2014

    Prize

  2. Best Paper Award

    Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 13-Sep-2017

    Prize

  3. Best Paper Award

    Benjamin Mueller (Recipient), 11-Dec-2016

    Prize

  4. Best Paper Award

    Benjamin Mueller (Recipient), Jun-2010

    Prize

  5. Best Paper Award

    Rik Noord, van (Recipient), Florian Kunneman (Recipient) & Antal van den Bosch (Recipient), 11-Nov-2016

    Prize

  6. Best Paper Award

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  7. Best Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient) & Pietro Romano (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  8. Best paper award

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize

  9. Best paper award

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Klaas Veen, van (Recipient), Cor Suhre (Recipient), Erik Barendsen (Recipient) & Bert Zwaneveld (Recipient), 15-Nov-2017

    Prize

  10. Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Best Performance Award

    Merel Broek, van den (Recipient), 22-Jun-2017

    Prize

  13. Best Performance in the 4th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Mart Busger op Vollenbroek (Recipient), Talvany Carlotto (Recipient), Tim Kreutz (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Christian Pool (Recipient), Johannes Bjerva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. Best Performance in the 5th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Angelo Basile (Recipient), Gareth Dwyer (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Josine Rawee (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Best Poster Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  16. Best Poster Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2011

    Prize

  17. Best poster award

    Thijs Bouman (Recipient), Jan-2013

    Prize

  18. Best Poster Prize

    Dorien Bangma (Recipient), 7-Apr-2016

    Prize

  19. Best Practical in "Manipulation"

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 26-Jan-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    Prize

  21. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 8-Aug-2017

    Prize

  22. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 7-Jul-2013

    Prize

  23. Best student paper award

    Leendert Maanen ,van (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  24. Best Student Poster Award

    Elske Vaart ,van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  25. Best thesis price 2014

    Jonathan Leipoldt (Recipient), 16-Feb-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Best trainee presentation

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Nov-1998

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next