Prizes

  1. NWO Veni grant 2018

    Steffie Steen, van der (Recipient), 16-Jul-2018

    Prize

  2. ICA 2018 IAAHS Section Best Paper Award

    Mengyi Xu (Recipient), Jennifer Alonso-García (Recipient), Adam Shao (Recipient) & Michael Sherris (Recipient), 4-Jun-2018

    Prize

  3. ICA 2018 Best Paper Award

    Jennifer Alonso-García (Recipient), Hazel Bateman (Recipient), Johan Bonekamp (Recipient), A.H.O. (Arthur) van Soest (Recipient) & Ralph Stevens (Recipient), 4-Jun-2018

    Prize

  4. Winner of the WAP thesis prize

    Amélie Roi, la (Recipient), 20-Jan-2018

    Prize

  5. Grant: "MInd Control in french-speaking Europe (MICE): The Scientific and Cultural Reception of Behaviour Therapy in France, Switzerland and Belgium (1960-1990)"

    Rémy Amouroux (Recipient), Wolf Feuerhahn (Recipient), Sonu Shamdasani (Recipient), Alexandra Rutherford (Recipient), Vincent Barras (Recipient) & Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 28-Mar-2018

    Prize

  6. Best Poster Prize

    Yannick Hill (Recipient), Ruud Hartigh, den (Recipient), Rob Meijer (Recipient), Peter Jonge, de (Recipient) & Nico Yperen, van (Recipient), 12-Apr-2018

    Prize

  7. Paul van Geert paper prize

    Mandy Gaag, van der (Recipient), 16-May-2018

    Prize

  8. Fulbright Visiting Scholar

    Annegien Langeloo (Recipient), 30-May-2018

    Prize

  9. Fulbright Visiting Scholar

    Mariëtte Hingstman (Recipient), 30-May-2018

    Prize

  10. King's Award: Officer of the Order of Orange-Nassau - 2018

    Erik Knorth (Recipient), 8-Jun-2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. 2018 Cheiron Book Prize

    Maarten Derksen (Recipient), 23-Jun-2018

    Prize

  12. GUF subsidie

    Merit Hondelink (Recipient), 2018

    Prize

  13. Global South Fellowship (Tulane University, New Orleans)

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 31-May-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Lecturer of the Year (Finalist)

    Alberto Godioli (Recipient), 29-Nov-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Best presentation prize

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 24-Mar-2006

    Prize

  17. Best poster prize

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 25-Sep-2011

    Prize

  18. Peroxisome Research Award

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 16-Sep-2016

    Prize

  19. Visiting Fellow

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), May-2018

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Matthijs Hammer Prize (Nominated)

    Silvia Dos Santos Fernandes Costa (Recipient), Kasia Zalewska-Kurek (Recipient), Arjan Frederiks (Recipient) & Isabella Hatak (Recipient), 18-May-2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. NWO Vidi Grant

    Andreas Milias Argeitis (Recipient), May-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Dirk Slotboom (Recipient), May-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Best oral presentation

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize

  24. VIDI Grant

    Jorge Perez Parra (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. NWO Veni Grant

    Rocco Palermo (Recipient), 1-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. FWO postdoctoral fellowship

    Wieke Neef, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Interactions in Thessaly during the Early Iron Age

    Eleni Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. W.A. van Es-prijs

    Stijn Arnoldussen (Recipient), 16-Nov-2000

    Prize

  29. NWO Mosaic Grant

    Evgeni Moyakine (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...27 Next