Prizes

  1. WAOP runner-up best paper award

    Kiki Jonge, de (Recipient), Eric Rietzschel (Recipient) & Nico Yperen, van (Recipient), 24-Nov-2017

    Prize

  2. Chairperson

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), Sep-2016

    Prize: Appointment

  3. Marie Curie Outgoing International Fellowship

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. ZonMW Veni

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. ZonMW Vidi

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Best Oral Presentation

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 7-Jun-2016

    Prize

  7. Best Poster Winner

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 19-Sep-2017

    Prize

  8. Grant: "MInd Control in french-speaking Europe (MICE): The Scientific and Cultural Reception of Behaviour Therapy in France, Switzerland and Belgium (1960-1990)"

    Rémy Amouroux (Recipient), Wolf Feuerhahn (Recipient), Sonu Shamdasani (Recipient), Alexandra Rutherford (Recipient), Vincent Barras (Recipient) & Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 28-Mar-2018

    Prize

  9. Conference Funding

    Alexandra Grieser (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Best abstract Respiratory Effectiveness Group Summit 2018

    Boudewijn Dierick (Recipient), Bertine Flokstra-de Blok (Recipient), Thys van der Molen (Recipient), Nuria Toledo Pons (Recipient), Miguel Román Rodriguez (Recipient), Borja G Cosío (Recipient), Joan B. Soriano (Recipient), Job Boven, van (Recipient) & Janwillem Kocks (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize

  11. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Raingard Esser (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Student Award

    Kaimook Siriboonpipattana (Recipient), 7-Nov-2017

    Prize

  13. Teacher of the year at RUG 2015-2016

    Mathilde Dijk, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. North American Academy of Liturgy

    Andrew Irving (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Post-Doctoral Research Fellow

    Andrew Irving (Recipient), 20-Aug-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Best Poster Prize

    Yannick Hill (Recipient), Ruud Hartigh, den (Recipient), Rob Meijer (Recipient), Peter Jonge, de (Recipient) & Nico Yperen, van (Recipient), 12-Apr-2018

    Prize

  17. Senior Associate for the Centre for Philosophy of Time

    Anne Thomas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Visiting Researcher at Kohn Institute

    Anne Thomas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Visiting Research Fellow at Christ’s College, Cambridge.

    Anne Thomas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Minerva Prize 2011

    Maria Loi (Recipient), 2011

    Prize

  21. From working space to theatre space: the user perspective

    Marline Wilders (Recipient), 3-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Book of the Year Award from the Islamic Republic of Iran (8 february 215)

    Anne-Sylvie Boisliveau (Recipient), 8-Feb-2015

    Prize

  23. Interactions in Thessaly during the Early Iron Age

    Eleni Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Behavioral and Cognitive Neurosciences (BCN) PhD research grant

    Sanne Booij (Recipient), Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Kootstra Talent Fellowship

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...26 Next