Prizes

  1. NWO Vidi Grant

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. EMBO Long-term postdoctoral fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Winner of the WAP thesis prize

    Amélie Roi, la (Recipient), 20-Jan-2018

    Prize

  5. Gijs de Leve Prize 2015-2017

    Ward Romeijnders (Recipient), 16-Jan-2018

    Prize

  6. Elected to full member status in APA

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. tACS on executive function in MCI

    Branisalava Curcic-Blake (Recipient), André Aleman (Recipient), Esther Opmeer (Recipient), Peter De Deyn (Recipient), Natasha Maurits (Recipient), Fransje Reesink (Recipient) & Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient), 17-Jul-2017

    Prize

  8. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Juan Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & André Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Randomized placebo controlled treatment study of leflunomide in polymyalgia rheumatica

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Maria Sandovici (Recipient), 18-Jun-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. KNAW Fellowship 2001-2002 University of Groningen

    Patrick Onck (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. KNAW Fellowship 1998-2000 TU Delft

    Patrick Onck (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. North American Academy of Liturgy

    Andrew Irving (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Best paper award

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Klaas Veen, van (Recipient), Cor Suhre (Recipient), Erik Barendsen (Recipient) & Bert Zwaneveld (Recipient), 15-Nov-2017

    Prize

  14. ACPA in LifeLines

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  15. Rheumatology Grant 2017

    Niels Geest, van der (Recipient), Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 27-Jan-2017

    Prize

  16. The Ed Nowakowski Senior Memorial Clinical Virology Award

    Bert Niesters (Recipient), 20-May-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Prize for the best paper on stock markets

    Roberto Wessels (Recipient) & Koen Seebus (Recipient), 18-Jul-2016

    Prize

  18. Rudolph-Virchow Award

    Peter Berger (Recipient), 2000

    Prize

  19. Translation Award

    Peter Berger (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  20. Nominee of the Huibregtsenprijs 2017

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 15-Jun-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Nominee of the Omenn Prize 2014

    Michael Fontaine (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Nominee of the 2014-2015 Faculty Teaching Award

    Jean-Christophe Billeter (Recipient), 27-Nov-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Veni grant "Epistemology of the Multiverse"

    Simon Friederich (Recipient), Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Fellowship for Innovation in Teaching

    Ryan Wittingslow (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Member of the Young Academy Groningen (YAG)

    Simon Friederich (Recipient), Mar-2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. NWO-CCC grant

    Marthe Walvoort (Recipient), 5-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. W.A. van Es-prijs

    Stijn Arnoldussen (Recipient), 16-Nov-2000

    Prize

  28. WAOP runner-up best paper award

    Kiki Jonge, de (Recipient), 24-Nov-2017

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next