Prizes

  1. NWO VIDI: Unifying Correctness for Communicating Software

    Jorge Perez Parra (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Distinguished Service Award

    Edwin Winkel (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. EIT health award

    Ymkje Stienstra (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. Best Paper Award ICAART 2018

    Gabriel Leuenberger (Recipient) & Marco Wiering (Recipient), 18-Jan-2018

    Prize

  5. Best Paper Award BNAIC 2017

    Mathijs Pieters (Recipient) & Marco Wiering (Recipient), 9-Nov-2017

    Prize

  6. Brilliant Assistant in the Humanities

    Brenda Mathijssen (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Frye Grant

    Brenda Mathijssen (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Hermesdorf Award

    Brenda Mathijssen (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  9. Fellowship for the Innovation of Teaching

    Chris May (Recipient), Rink Hoekstra (Recipient) & Simon Friederich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Research Grant Gratama Foundation

    Charlotte Pavillon (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. GUF-100 Prize 2018

    Maarten Meijer (Recipient), 6-Jul-2018

    Prize

  12. John F. Kennedy Memorial Fellow

    Basak Bilecen (Recipient), Sep-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Basak Bilecen (Recipient), Jul-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Physica prijs 2018

    Maria Loi (Recipient), 13-Apr-2018

    Prize

  15. Best paper award

    Talko Dijkhuis (Recipient), Ruby Otter-Drost (Recipient), Hugo Velthuijsen (Recipient) & Koen Lemmink (Recipient), 27-Mar-2017

    Prize

  16. KANTL Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2018

    Prize

  17. ITS Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Fellowship 2018

    Oskar Gstrein (Recipient), 6-Jul-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Biocat - Science 2018 Award

    Marco Fraaije (Recipient), Aug-2018

    Prize

  19. Postgraduate Research Travel Bursary

    Sander Lanen, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Student Travel Award

    Sander Lanen, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Postgraduate Travel/Fieldwork Award

    Sander Lanen, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. u-can-act

    Saskia Kunnen (Recipient), Mandy Gaag, van der (Recipient), Peter Jonge, de (Recipient) & Henk Sligte (Recipient), 28-Oct-2016

    Prize

  23. EAHIL Award

    Guus Brekel, van den (Recipient), 12-Jul-2018

    Prize

  24. Nominatie: Brouwer Prijs voor Wetenschap en Samenleving

    Klaske Wynia (Recipient), Nov-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. VMTI publicatie prijs

    Arie Hoeksema (Recipient), Sophie Spoorenberg (Recipient), Lilian Peters (Recipient), Hendrikus Meijer (Recipient), Gerry Raghoebar (Recipient), Arjan Vissink (Recipient), Klaske Wynia (Recipient) & Anita Visser (Recipient), 6-Oct-2017

    Prize

  26. Leonardo DaVinci scholarship

    Jan Peter Birkner (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. ERASMUS scholarship

    Jan Peter Birkner (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...28 Next