Prizes

  1. Elected to full member status in APA

    Jeremy Burman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Gijs de Leve Prize 2015-2017

    Ward Romeijnders (Recipient), 16-Jan-2018

    Prize

  3. tACS on executive function in MCI

    Branisalava Curcic-Blake (Recipient), André Aleman (Recipient), Esther Opmeer (Recipient), Peter De Deyn (Recipient), Natasha Maurits (Recipient), Fransje Reesink (Recipient) & Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient), 17-Jul-2017

    Prize

  4. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Juan Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & André Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. North American Academy of Liturgy

    Andrew Irving (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Best paper award

    Natasa Grgurina (Recipient), Klaas Veen, van (Recipient), Cor Suhre (Recipient), Erik Barendsen (Recipient) & Bert Zwaneveld (Recipient), 15-Nov-2017

    Prize

  7. ACPA in LifeLines

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  8. Randomized placebo controlled treatment study of leflunomide in polymyalgia rheumatica

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Maria Sandovici (Recipient), 18-Jun-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Rheumatology Grant 2017

    Niels Geest, van der (Recipient), Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 27-Jan-2017

    Prize

  10. Prize for the best paper on stock markets

    Roberto Wessels (Recipient) & Koen Seebus (Recipient), 18-Jul-2016

    Prize

  11. Rudolph-Virchow Award

    Peter Berger (Recipient), 2000

    Prize

  12. Translation Award

    Peter Berger (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  13. The Ed Nowakowski Senior Memorial Clinical Virology Award

    Bert Niesters (Recipient), 20-May-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Nominee of the Huibregtsenprijs 2017

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 15-Jun-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. W.A. van Es-prijs

    Stijn Arnoldussen (Recipient), 16-Nov-2000

    Prize

  16. NWO-CCC grant

    Marthe Walvoort (Recipient), 5-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. WAOP runner-up best paper award

    Kiki Jonge, de (Recipient), 24-Nov-2017

    Prize

  18. Nomination Klokhuis Wetenschapsprijs

    Nanna Haug Hilton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Second best poster prize

    Bart Jelijs (Recipient), 30-Sep-2017

    Prize

  20. Nominated for the Dean's Award for Teaching

    Swarnodeep Homroy (Recipient), May-2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Promotiebeurs voor leraren

    Tim Huijgen (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Student Award

    Kaimook Siriboonpipattana (Recipient), 7-Nov-2017

    Prize

  23. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Screen Media Residency

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), Mar-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. VGN Gehandicaptenzorgprijs 2014, aanmoedigingsprijs

    Gineke Hanzen (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  26. Fellowship for Innovation in Teaching

    Ryan Wittingslow (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Rookie Talent Award

    Alain Dekker (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next