Prizes

  1. Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  4. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  5. Runner-up paper award

    Jim Emanuels (Recipient), Reginald Hooghiemstra (Recipient) & Cornelis Hermes (Recipient), 10-Jun-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Aage B. Sørensen Award 2014

    Patrick Praeg (Recipient), 8-May-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Aalto That's Interesting! Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 25-Jun-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  8. AAPM YOUNG INVESTIGATOR AWARD

    Antje Knopf (Recipient), 2007

    PrizeAcademic

  9. ABBAS Dissertation Award

    Susan Niessen (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  10. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Academy Professorschip. €1.237.500

    Eric Bergshoeff (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  13. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. ACPA in LifeLines

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Active Member of Class I Natural Sciences of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), 5-Mar-2016

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  16. Addison Wheeler Fellowship, Durham University

    Pratika Dayal (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. Additional Insights International Research Fellowship

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Adrian C. Begg Award

    Lara Barazzuol (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  19. AESOP Congress YA Best Paper Prize

    Jessica Boer, de (Recipient), 19-Jul-2013

    PrizeAcademic

  20. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  22. Allianz European Demographer Award 2018

    Fanny Janssen (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Allianz-Newcomer Award in Demography

    Felix Tropf (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  24. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & Andre Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. Alzheimer Nederland, Research Grant

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Dec-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. AMEE Research Paper Award

    Nienke Renting (Recipient), 25-Sep-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Amelia Earhart Fellowship Award

    Amina Helmi (Recipient), 1995

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Amelia Earhart Fellowship Award

    Amina Helmi (Recipient), 1997

    PrizeAcademic

  29. American Council of Learned Societies Fellowship

    Kathryn Roberts (Recipient), 1-Apr-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. Ammodo KNAW Award

    Barteld Kooi (Recipient), 11-Mar-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  31. Among the most popular publications in Drug Safety in 2017

    Sieta Vries, de (Recipient) & Petrus Mol (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  32. Among the most popular scientific papers in Drug Safety 2018

    Sieta Vries, de (Recipient), Petrus Mol (Recipient) & Petra Denig (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  33. Among the most popular scientific papers in Drug Safety 2019

    Sieta Vries, de (Recipient), Petrus Mol (Recipient) & Petra Denig (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  34. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    PrizeAcademic

  35. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  38. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  39. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...37 Next