Prizes

  1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Aage B. Sørensen Award 2014

    Patrick Praeg (Recipient), 8-May-2014

    Prize

  5. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  6. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize

  7. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Additional Insights International Research Fellowship

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. AESOP Congress YA Best Paper Prize

    Jessica Boer, de (Recipient), 19-Jul-2013

    Prize

  10. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Alison Lohrfink Blood scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Allianz-Newcomer Award in Demography

    Felix Tropf (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  14. AMEE Research Paper Award

    Nienke Renting (Recipient), 25-Sep-2015

    Prize

  15. Ammodo KNAW Award

    Barteld Kooi (Recipient), 11-Mar-2015

    Prize

  16. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize

  20. Annual Security Award 2006

    Adri Mathlener (Recipient), 8-Jan-2006

    Prize

  21. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    Prize

  22. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  23. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...22 Next