1. Aage B. Sørensen Award 2014

    Patrick Praeg (Recipient), 8-May-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Allianz-Newcomer Award in Demography

    Felix Tropf (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Best Poster Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  4. Best Poster Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Beurs Excellente Studenten

    Loes Rijsewijk, van (Recipient), 1-Dec-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Bi-Annual James Coleman Best Book Award

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 15-Aug-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Bi-Annual James Coleman Best Book Award

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Bi-Annual James Coleman Best Book Award

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  9. “Co-Evolution of networks and real-valued actor attributes”.

    Thomas Snijders (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  10. De kracht van sociale relaties - oratie

    Nardi Steverink (Recipient), 1-Dec-2015

    Prize: AppointmentAcademic

  11. ESF Grant for "Warsaw School of Data Analysis"

    Rafael Wittek (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  12. Grant

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  13. KNAW Van der Gaag Beurs

    Loes Rijsewijk, van (Recipient), 1-Dec-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Lid Koninklijke Hollandsche Maatschappij der Wetenschappen (KHMW)

    René Veenstra (Recipient), 9-Feb-2019

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  15. Linda Mealey Award for Young Investigators

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  16. New Investigator Award

    Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  17. NWO Open Competition Grant 2019

    Andreas Flache (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  18. Professorship at University of Oxford, UK

    Thomas Snijders (Recipient), 1-Jan-2014

    Prize: AppointmentAcademic

  19. Received studievoorschotmiddelen grant to develop minor Data Wise (together with Dr. A Beaulieu)

    Anne Beaulieu (Recipient) & Gert Stulp (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. RVO STEM Project Eensgezind Energie Neutraal

    Fleur Goedkoop (Recipient) & Jacob Dijkstra (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 34220