Science in Healthy Ageing & healthcaRE (SHARE)

University of Groningen > Faculteit Medische Wetenschappen/UMCG > Science in Healthy Ageing & healthcaRE (SHARE)

  1. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & Andre Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  2. Associate Professor in tenured position

    Talitha Feenstra (Recipient), 1-Jun-2019

    Prize: AppointmentAcademic

  3. ATTP sandwich PhD funding request

    Andre Aleman (Recipient) & Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient), 16-Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  4. Benoeming boegbeeld NWA-route Sport en Bewegen, NWO.

    Koen Lemmink (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honourProfessional

  5. Best abstract International Primary Care Respiratory Group Scientific Meeting 2019 (Bucharest, Romania)

    Frederik van Gemert (Recipient), Corina de Jong (Recipient), Bruce Kirenga (Recipient), Patrick Musinguzi (Recipient), Shamim Buteme (Recipient), Talant Sooronbaev (Recipient), Aizhamal Tabyshova (Recipient), Berik Emilov (Recipient), Maamed Mademilov (Recipient), Pham Le An (Recipient), Nhat Quynh Nguyen (Recipient), Tran Ngoc Dang (Recipient), Le Huynh Thi Cam Hong (Recipient), Ryan Chartier (Recipient), Evelyn A. Brakema (Recipient) & Job Boven, van (Recipient), 25-May-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Best Clinical/Surgical Abstract

    Sascha F M Schulten (Recipient), Renee Detollenaere (Recipient), Jelle Stekelenburg (Recipient), Joanna IntHout (Recipient), Kirsten B. Kluivers (Recipient) & Hugo Van Eijndhoven (Recipient), 17-Oct-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Best research in MCL in 2018

    Jelle Stekelenburg (Recipient), 27-Mar-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Best Supervisor

    Corry K. van der Sluis (Recipient), 9-Oct-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  9. Beste docent LCGH 2017

    Jelle Stekelenburg (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  10. Characteristics of microglia and placental macrophages in healthy and complicated pregnancies

    Jelmer Prins (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  11. ECNP Travel bursary Bristol

    Vera Heininga (Recipient), Feb-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  12. ERC Starting/Consolidator Grant

    André Aleman (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  13. E-rev@lidatieprijs 2016

    Joannes Geertzen (Recipient), Apr-2016

    PrizeProfessional

  14. European Health Promotion

    Martin Stevens (Recipient), Sep-2000

    PrizeAcademic

  15. first prize poster presentation

    Menno Reijneveld (Recipient), Feb-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  16. For women in science Fellowship

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. Grant Agency Czech Republic

    Jitse Dijk, van (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  18. Hersenstichting Fellowship 2014

    Marie Jose Tol, van (Recipient), 1-Feb-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Honorary member

    Jan Geertzen (Recipient), Oct-2012

    Prize: National/international honourProfessional

  20. Honorary professor

    Maarten Postma (Recipient), Nov-2018

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  21. Hoogleraarschap Revalidatiegeneeskunde en actieve leefstijl.

    Rienk Dekker (Recipient), 1-Jun-2020

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  22. Innovation prize Onderwijs & Opleidingen

    Joke Fleer (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Jurylid Dutch Sports Innovation Awards 2019.

    Koen Lemmink (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: AppointmentProfessional

  24. Kootstra Talent Fellowship

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. Kwaliteitsprijs Medisch Specialisten 2012

    Paul Krabbe (Recipient), 9-Nov-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Member Executive Research Committee

    Paul Krabbe (Recipient), 1-Aug-2013

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  27. Membership of the Young Academy Groningen

    Hanna Loo, van (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  28. Nominated for VIVA400 Award

    Hanna Loo, van (Recipient), 1-Sep-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionProfessional

  29. Nominatie docent van het jaar G2020

    Annemieke Hoek (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  30. NWA-Ideeëngenerator:

    Marie Jose Tol, van (Recipient) & Marlijn Besten (Recipient), 3-Jul-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  31. Paper of the month

    Katja Taxis (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  32. Paralympic Scientific Award 2011

    Lucas Woude, van der (Recipient), 30-Aug-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Poster Prize

    Bob Wilffert (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Poster prize

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  35. Preffi prijs

    Martin Stevens (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  36. Publication Price 2018 for established researchers

    Harmke Polinder-Bos (Recipient), David Vállez García (Recipient), Johanna Kuipers (Recipient), Jan Willem J. Elting (Recipient), Marcel J.H. Aries (Recipient), Wim P. Krijnen (Recipient), Henk Groen (Recipient), Antoon Willemsen (Recipient), Peter van Laar (Recipient), Fijanne Strijkert (Recipient), Gert Luurtsema (Recipient), Riemer Slart (Recipient), Ralf Westerhuis (Recipient), Ron T. Gansevoort (Recipient), Carlo A. Gaillard (Recipient) & Casper Franssen (Recipient), Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 34802