Science and Engineering Faculty Board

University of Groningen > Faculty of Science and Engineering > Faculty Board FSE

  1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  4. Academy Professorschip. €1.237.500

    Eric Bergshoeff (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Active Member of Class I Natural Sciences of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), 5-Mar-2016

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  6. Addison Wheeler Fellowship, Durham University

    Pratika Dayal (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. ALLINTERACT. Widening and diversifying citizen engagement in science

    Lucy Avraamidou (Recipient) & Monica Lopez Lopez (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Alzheimer Nederland, Research Grant

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Dec-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Amelia Earhart Fellowship Award

    Amina Helmi (Recipient), 1995

    PrizeAcademic

  10. Amelia Earhart Fellowship Award

    Amina Helmi (Recipient), 1997

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    PrizeAcademic

  13. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Antiquity Article of the Year

    Michael Dee (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Applied Energy Highly Cited Original Paper

    Yuli Shan (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  16. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  17. Art of Neurosciences Award

    Jean-Christophe Billeter (Recipient), 24-Mar-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  18. Aspasia Fellowship

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Assistant Professorship & Rosalind Franklin Fellowship, Groningen University

    Pratika Dayal (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. Associate Professor in tenured position

    Talitha Feenstra (Recipient), 1-Jun-2019

    Prize: AppointmentAcademic

  21. Astellas Foundation 2008-2009

    Henderik Frijlink (Recipient), 2008

    PrizeAcademic

  22. ATS International trainee scholarship

    Sheila Wu (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  23. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  24. August Wilhelm von Hofmann Medal 2016

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 15-Sep-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  25. Avril McDonald Prize

    Nshunge Musheshe (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Best early career article

    Yuli Shan (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Best environmental policy paper 2018

    Klaus Hubacek (Recipient), Apr-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Best lecture award

    Marten Exterkate (Recipient), 29-Aug-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Best Oral Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  30. Best oral presentation

    Pavan Nukala (Recipient), 31-Jan-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  31. Best oral presentation

    Ben Wolf (Recipient), 3-Nov-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  32. Best oral presentation

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Best Oral Presentation

    Ameena Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 7-Jun-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 5-Apr-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  35. Best Paper Award

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  36. Best Paper Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), Maarten Everts (Recipient), Henk Bekker (Recipient) & Tobias Isenberg (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  37. Best Paper Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient) & Michel Westenberg (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  38. Best Paper Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), Maarten Everts (Recipient), Henk Bekker (Recipient) & Tobias Isenberg (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next

ID: 8236