Research Centre for Historical Studies

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts > Groningen Research Institute f.t Study of Culture > Research Centre for Historical Studies

  1. Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  2. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  5. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    PrizeAcademic

  7. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1998

    PrizeAcademic

  9. Connecting Contests. Festival networks in the ancient world

    Christina Williamson (Recipient) & Onno van Nijf (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Connecting the Greeks. Multi-scalar festival networks in the Hellenistic world

    Christina Williamson (Recipient) & Onno van Nijf (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  13. De Jonge Akademie

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  14. European Trust Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Raingard Esser (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  16. Fellowship from the Max Planck Institut für die geschichte der Wissenschaft

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 15-Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. Fulbright Scholarship

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Global South Fellowship (Tulane University, New Orleans)

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 31-May-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Groenmanfonds Research Grant

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  20. GUF Research Grant

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Harold J. Grimm Prize

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), Nov-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  22. Harry S. Truman Presidential Library Research Grant

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  23. Herzog Ernst fellowship

    Ruben Verwaal (Recipient), 1-Apr-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  24. H.P. Kraus Fellow in Early Books and Manuscripts, Beinecke Library, Yale University

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. Hungary in Early Modern Europe

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 1-Feb-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. Isaac Newton Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Jaarprijs Wetenschapscommunicatie

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient) & Han Lamers (Recipient), Nov-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Je Maintiendrai fonds Research Grant

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Jebb Studentship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    PrizeAcademic

  30. Jennings Prize (for 1. Class BA)

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    PrizeAcademic

  31. John Hurt Fisher Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  32. John Hurt Fisher Prize 2016

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Klebelsberg Kunó Foundation Scholarship (Klebelsberg Kuno Ösztöndíj)

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  34. KNAW grant Workshop 'Gender and the politics of auto/biographical memory: new directions'

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  35. KNAW translation grant for an article in L'homme

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  36. Lidmaatschap Fryske Akademy / Membership Frisian Academy

    Joop W. Koopmans (Recipient), 14-Sep-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  37. Maddock Research Fellowship

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  38. Márai-program of "essential books for the Hungarian nation"

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  39. Marga Klompé Prijs

    Maria Tilburg, van (Recipient), 30-Oct-1998

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 14837761