Research Centre Arts in Society

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts > Groningen Research Institute f.t Study of Culture > Research Centre Arts in Society

  1. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  3. Beste boek van Overijssel

    Conrad Gietman (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  4. Boekman disseratieprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  5. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Director's Dissertation Prize

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  9. Doctor Honoris Causa

    Pieternella Broomans (Recipient), 31-Jan-2020

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  10. Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility grant

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. EU Horizon 2020 Marie Skłodowska-Curie Senior Global Fellowship - MSCA - IF - 2019 - GF

    Cristina Blanco Sío-López (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    John Flood (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  13. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. From working space to theatre space: the user perspective

    Marline Wilders (Recipient), 3-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  15. Full Membership of the Global Young Academy (GYA)

    Cristina Blanco Sío-López (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  16. Funding award

    John Flood (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  17. GUF-100 Prize (Faculty of Arts/Honours College)

    Tessel Luitjens (Recipient), 6-Jul-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  18. International Youth Library Fellowship

    Vera Veldhuizen (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Ithaka Stipendium

    Conrad Gietman (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  20. Jean Rudduck Memorial Bursary

    Vera Veldhuizen (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  21. John H. Daniels Fellowship

    Klazina Botke (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  22. KANTL Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Lecturer of the Year (Finalist)

    Alberto Godioli (Recipient), 29-Nov-2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  24. Léon Elautprijs

    Janneke Weijermars (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  25. Max Nänny Prize

    Elena Gualtieri (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Newton International Fellowship

    Alberto Godioli (Recipient), 1-Jan-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. Nomination Klokhuis Wetenschapsprijs

    Nanna Haug Hilton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  28. Perkins Prize

    Elisabeth Korthals Altes (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Ph.D. Scholarship at the University of Pécs, Hungary

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. Prijs voor de jonge kunstkritiek

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2010

    PrizeAcademic

  31. Publication grant

    John Flood (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  32. RUG CIT Data Science Award

    Koos Winnips (Recipient), Pablo Valdivia Martin (Recipient), Hans Beldhuis (Recipient) & Casper Albers (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Samuel H. Kress Fellowship

    Klazina Botke (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  34. Santander Senior Fellow in Iberian and European Studies, European Studies Centre (ESC) – St. Antony’s College, UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD

    Cristina Blanco Sío-López (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  35. Scholarship of Pro Renovanda Cultura Hungariae Foundation

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. Scholarship of the Hungarian Republic

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. Screen Media Residency

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), Mar-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  38. Shortlisted for the Research Book of the Year Saltire Award

    Corey Gibson (Recipient), Nov-2015

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  39. Stipend ‘Verbundprojekt Virtuelle Kupferstichkabinett’

    Klazina Botke (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  40. University President Scholarship for Research, University of Jyväskylä

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  41. VSBfonds Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  42. Write-Up Grant

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

ID: 14837801