1. Alzheimer Nederland, Research Grant

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Dec-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  2. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    PrizeAcademic

  3. ATS International trainee scholarship

    Sheila Wu (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Avril McDonald Prize

    Nshunge Musheshe (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Best oral presentation

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Dr Saal van Zwanenberg Prize for excellent Master research

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 15-Nov-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionProfessional

  7. ERS Best Abstracts 2016

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 6-Sep-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  8. ERS Young Scientist Sponsorship

    Sheila Wu (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Fellowship of the British Pharmacological Society

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  10. Honorary Fellow of the European Respiratory Society

    Herman Meurs (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  11. Honorary LURN Lecture

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 13-Apr-2016

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  12. Improving memory retrieval in Alzheimer’s disease by Epac 2

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 1-Feb-2020

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  13. International Trainee Scholarship award

    Haoxiao Zuo (Recipient), 20-May-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Longfonds Travel Grant

    Sheila Wu (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  15. Marie Curie Outgoing International Fellowship

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  16. Max Grüber Prize in Biochemistry

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2005

    PrizeAcademic

  17. Molecular Life and Health Fellowship

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient) & Arjan Kortholt (Recipient), Nov-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Noordelijke Cara Stichting

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Jun-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. NRS Swieringa thesis award 2015

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  20. NRS Young Investigator Travel Grant

    Sheila Wu (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. Onbezoldigd medewerker UMCG

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 30-Apr-2020

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  22. PhD supervisor of the year, faculty FSE

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Prix Galien Research Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  24. Stichting ParkinsonFonds, Research Grant

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Jul-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. Visiting professor

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  26. ZonMw, MKMD, Neuro-Chip

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Elisabeth Verpoorte (Recipient), Klaus Mathwig (Recipient) & Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), Mar-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. ZonMW Veni

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  28. ZonMW Vidi

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

ID: 32600