Contact information

Nijenborgh9
9747 AG
Groningen
Netherlands
  • Phone: +31 50 363 3939
Publications
  1. Multivariate Time-Frequency Analysis of Electrohysterogram for Classification of Term and Preterm Labor

    You, J., Kim, Y., Seok, W., Lee, S., Sim, D., Park, K. S. & Park, C., Mar-2019, In : Journal of electrical engineering & technology. 14, 2, p. 897-916 20 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticleAcademicpeer-review

  2. Proposal for an eHealth Based Ecosystem Serving National Healthcare

    Schiza, E. C., Kyprianou, T. C., Petkov, N. & Schizas, C. N., May-2019, In : IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics. 23, 3, p. 1346-1357 12 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticleAcademicpeer-review

  3. A theory of consciousness: computation, algorithm, and neurobiological realization

    van Hateren, J. H., Aug-2019, In : Biological Cybernetics. 113, 4, p. 357-372 16 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticleAcademicpeer-review

  4. Interactive detection of incrementally learned concepts in images with ranking and semantic query interpretation

    Schutte, K., Bouma, H., Schavemaker, J., Daniele, L., Sappelli, M., Koot, G., Eendebak, P., Azzopardi, G., Spitters, M., De Boer, M., Kruithof, M. & Brandt, P., 9-Jul-2015, 2015 13th International Workshop on Content-Based Multimedia Indexing, CBMI 2015. IEEE Computer Society, 7153623. (Proceedings - International Workshop on Content-Based Multimedia Indexing; vol. 2015-July).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionAcademicpeer-review

View all (746) »

Activities
  1. PhD Day Groningen 2019

    Marina Papadopoulou (Chair), Rodrigo Gonzalez Alvarez (Organiser), Vivian Ogundipe (Organiser), Yongjiao Zhang (Organiser), Julian Rengers (Organiser), Renske Wiersema (Organiser), Cheri Zhou (Organiser), Danelien van Aalst (Organiser), Jeroen Bleker (Organiser), Pedro Santos Neves (Organiser), Katia Dvorianinova (Member of programme committee), Harita Yedavally (Member of programme committee), Maleen Leimkühler (Member of programme committee), Natalia Loaiza Velasquez (Member of programme committee), Taichi Ochi (Member of programme committee), Martina Ambroz (Organiser), Olmo Piana (Organiser), Sofia Sheveleva (Organiser), Trishla Sinha (Organiser), Xiaoming Xu (Organiser), Yufang Zhang (Organiser), Wenbo Lu (Organiser), Tian Xie (Organiser), Xiaodong Feng (Organiser)
    2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  2. European Symposium on Artificial Neural Networks, Computational Intelligence, and Machine Learning

    Michael Biehl (Contributor), Aleke Nolte (Contributor), Kerstin Bunte (Contributor), Mohammad Mohammadi (Contributor)
    25-Apr-201827-Apr-2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  3. Supervised Learning

    Michael Biehl (Invited speaker)
    4-Nov-201810-Nov-2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

View all (106) »

Prizes
  1. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  2. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    PrizeAcademic

View all (8) »

ID: 32099