Groningen Research Institute of Pharmacy

University of Groningen > Faculty of Science and Engineering > Faculty Board FSE > FSE Research > Groningen Research Institute of Pharmacy

  1. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Astellas Foundation 2008-2009

    Henderik Frijlink (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Avril McDonald Prize

    Nshunge Musheshe (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best abstract award European Respiratory Society contress

    Eelko Hak (Recipient), 24-Oct-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Dutch Pharmacology Society PhD thesis prize

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. EBBS 40th Anniversity Award 2008 In recognition of outstanding achievement of an early career researcher.

    Elise Quik (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. EPHAR Young Investigator Award in Translational Pharmacology 2016

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ERC Starting Grant: NanoPaths

    Anna Salvati (Recipient), 1-Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. ERS Best Abstracts 2016

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 6-Sep-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. ERUDITE Scholar in Residence

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Barbro Melgert (Recipient), 26-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Honorary Diploma

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Honorary LURN Lecture

    Martina Schmidt (Recipient), 13-Apr-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Huizinga Medal

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 5-Oct-1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. International Trainee Scholarship award

    Haoxiao Zuo (Recipient), 20-May-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. International Trainee Travel Award

    Harm Maarsingh (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. ISPOR Best Podium Research Presentation Award

    Maarten Postma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Joseph R. Rodarte Award for Scientific Distinction

    Herman Meurs (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Junior Scientific Masterclass

    Sepp Jansen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Junior Scientific Masterclass

    Sepp Jansen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Lef in het Lab prize

    Geny Groothuis (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Long-term fellowship

    Ykelien Boersma (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Naunyn-Schmiedeberg-Preis für Pharmakologie

    Bob Wilffert (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Noordelijke Cara Stichting

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Jun-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. NRS Swieringa thesis award 2015

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Opwijrda prize 1992

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 20-Apr-1993

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Oratie: Spiegelbeeld, vertel eens even .......

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 20-Jan-2015

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Paper of the month

    Katja Taxis (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Parel voor 'Leverplakjes toegepast in het Lab'

    Geny Groothuis (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Pharmaceutical Patient Care Award 2010

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 16-Mar-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. PITT Innovator Award

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Poster award

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 2-Oct-2001

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. Poster Prize

    Bob Wilffert (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Poster prize (3th prize) FIGON 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2-Oct-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Presentation award

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 10-Oct-2003

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Ykelien Boersma (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Rubicon fellowship

    Ykelien Boersma (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Sanofy Winthrop Award

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 29-Sep-1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. The Utrecht University Award for Excellence in Pharmaceutical Research

    Henderik Frijlink (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. The Wildmark Award

    Han Gier, de (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Thesis Award 2010

    Bart Dekkers (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Travel Award

    Anouk Oldenburger (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 29889