Groningen Research Institute f.t Study of Culture

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts > Groningen Research Institute f.t Study of Culture

  1. Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  2. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  5. American Council of Learned Societies Fellowship

    Kathryn Roberts (Recipient), 1-Apr-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  11. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    PrizeAcademic

  13. Beste boek van Overijssel

    Conrad Gietman (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Boekman disseratieprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  16. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  22. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1998

    PrizeAcademic

  23. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  24. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Julian Hanich (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. Connecting Contests. Festival networks in the ancient world

    Christina Williamson (Recipient) & Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. Connecting the Greeks. Multi-scalar festival networks in the Hellenistic world

    Christina Williamson (Recipient) & Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  28. Co-recipient Team DIVE+, Grand Prize 2017 LODLAM Challenge, LODLAM

    Berber Hagedoorn (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  29. DAAD German Studies Research Grant

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  31. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2014

    Todd Graham (Recipient), Oct-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  32. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2016

    Todd Graham (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  33. DAM Book Award

    Stefan Couperus (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  34. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  35. De Jonge Akademie

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  36. Dean of Graduate Studies Convocation Medal

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 21-Jun-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  37. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  38. Director's Dissertation Prize

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next

ID: 16968