Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences

University of Groningen > Faculty of Science and Engineering > Faculty Board FSE > FSE Research > Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences

  1. NWO Spinoza Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 9-Sep-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  2. NWO Veni Research Fellow

    Kat Bebbington (Recipient), 16-Jul-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  3. NWO Veni Research Fellow

    Martijn Hammers (Recipient), 17-Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. NWO Vidi Research Fellow

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  5. Omidyar Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Organon Award for Endocrinology

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), 1991

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Penning Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 1-Oct-2009

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  8. PKU Academy Fellowship

    Priscila Mazzola (Recipient), 1-Mar-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. REU Scholarship at the Santa Fe Institute

    Stefany Moreno Gamez (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Royal Knighthood: Knight of the Order of the Netherlands Lion

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 4-Apr-2017

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  11. Rubicon Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. The Young Academy (Royal Netherlands Academy of Sciences)

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  13. Translational Neuroscience Prize 2019

    Martien Kas (Recipient), 20-Jun-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  14. UG Teacher of the Year Award 2014

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), 29-Jan-2015

    PrizeProfessional

  15. Unilever Research Prize

    Stefany Moreno Gamez (Recipient), Nov-2013

    PrizeAcademic

  16. Unilever Research Prize

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 1998

    PrizeAcademic

  17. University Research Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Eva Boon (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Vidi Award

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. Wetenschapsprijs Campus Fryslân

    Jeroen Onrust (Recipient), 16-May-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Young Academy Groningen (YAG)

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient) & Martine Maan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  22. Young Academy Groningen (YAG)

    Jocelien Olivier (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  23. YSSP Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  24. 1st prize - oral presentation at the NAEM 2020

    Beatriz Marin Diaz (Recipient), 11-Feb-2020

    PrizeAcademic

  25. 13th ESEB congress travel award for young scientists

    Stefany Moreno Gamez (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. 2003-2004 Faculty Teaching Award

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), 2004

    PrizeProfessional

  27. 2013-2014 Faculty Teaching Award

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), Nov-2014

    PrizeProfessional

  28. 3rd Prize for conference poster

    Janske van de Crommenacker (Recipient), 11-Jan-2007

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 15748910