Groningen Centre for Law and Governance

University of Groningen > Faculty of Law > Groningen Centre for Law and Governance

  1. Avril McDonald Award

    Veronika Flegar (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Avril McDonald Award

    Marina Fortuna (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Cultuurfondsbeurs

    Trix Mulder (Recipient), 4-Jul-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  4. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching Award, 6 februari 2017

    Nicolle Zeegers (Recipient), 6-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  5. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching 2015

    Nicolle Zeegers (Recipient), 14-Oct-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Fulbright Scholarship

    Trix Mulder (Recipient), 17-Jun-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  7. German-Dutch Law Prize 2014

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 20-May-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Global Emile Noël Fellowship at NYU Law School

    Justin Lindeboom (Recipient), 1-Jan-2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Gratama Wetenschapsprijs 2016

    Michel Vols (Recipient), 1-Jul-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  10. GUF-100 Prize 2013

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 5-Jul-2013

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Hans Werner Osthoff Prize

    Oskar Gstrein (Recipient), Sep-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Honorary Lecturer

    Brigit Toebes (Recipient), 1-Aug-2008

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  13. Honorary Lecturer

    Brigit Toebes (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  14. Honorary Senior Research Fellow

    Andrej Zwitter (Recipient), Mar-2014

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  15. INSPIRE Project - Erasmus Mundus

    Lucia Berro Pizzarossa (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  16. Jo Kolk travel grant

    Trix Mulder (Recipient), 27-May-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  17. Max van der Stoel Human Rights Award 2014

    Etienne Ruvebana (Recipient), 10-Dec-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  18. Member of the 2019 Cohort of the Young Academy Groningen *YAG)

    Panos Merkouris (Recipient), 30-Sep-2019

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  19. Michael M. Cernea Involuntary Resettlement Student Travel Award

    Nicholas Tagliarino (Recipient), Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  20. Mitchell B. Carroll Award 1992

    Irene Burgers (Recipient), Oct-1992

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Nicolaas Mulerius Stipendium

    Michel Vols (Recipient), 5-Sep-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  22. Nominatie Generali AM Innovatiescriptieprijs

    Carien Jager, de (Recipient), 19-Nov-2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  23. NWO Mosaic Grant

    Evgeni Moyakine (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  24. PROM - International Scholarship Exchange for Doctoral Candidates and Academic Staff

    Aikaterini Tsampi (Recipient), Apr-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. Research Fellow bij het Center for Cyber Law & Policy van de Universiteit van Haifa, Israël

    Evgeni Moyakine (Recipient), Oct-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. Research Fellow in International Law (upon nomination)

    Mando Rachovitsa (Recipient), 3-Nov-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. Research Grant Gratama Foundation

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  28. Research Grant Gratama Foundation

    Charlotte Pavillon (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  29. Ridder in de orde van Oranje Nassau

    Wiene Hattum, van (Recipient), 6-Apr-2018

    Prize: National/international honourProfessional

  30. Senior Fellow

    Andrej Zwitter (Recipient), 1-Dec-2016

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  31. Senior Researcher

    Andrej Zwitter (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  32. Silver Medal Prize in Insolvency 2014

    Jochem Hummelen (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 33821