1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize

  5. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    Prize

  6. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  7. Article nominated for the Omenn Prize 2014

    Michael Fontaine (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. Aspasia Fellowship

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize

  10. Best Oral Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  11. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 5-Apr-2014

    Prize

  12. Best Paper Award

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  13. Best Practical in "Manipulation"

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 26-Jan-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    Prize

  15. Best student paper award

    Leendert Maanen ,van (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  16. Best Student Poster Award

    Elske Vaart ,van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  17. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize

  18. Chirality Medal 2009,

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 12-Jul-2009

    Prize

  19. Commandeur in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 23-Nov-2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Cum laude (MSc Marine Biology)

    Gemma Kulk (Recipient), Sep-2008

    Prize

  21. De Jonge Akademie

    Diederik Roest (Recipient), 4-Jan-2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. DESCARTES Prize 2007

    Petra Rudolf (Recipient), Mar-2008

    Prize

  23. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Dr. Oudemansmedaille

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 21-Apr-2010

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

ID: 13588