Faculty of Science and Engineering

University of Groningen > Faculty of Science and Engineering

  1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize

  5. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    Prize

  6. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  7. Aspasia Fellowship

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize

  9. Best Oral Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  10. Best oral presentation

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize

  11. Best Oral Presentation

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 7-Jun-2016

    Prize

  12. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 5-Apr-2014

    Prize

  13. Best Paper Award

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  14. Best poster prize

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 25-Sep-2011

    Prize

  15. Best Poster Winner

    Amina Ali (Recipient) & Jack Atmaj (Recipient), 19-Sep-2017

    Prize

  16. Best Practical in "Manipulation"

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 26-Jan-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    Prize

  18. Best presentation prize

    Chris Williams (Recipient), 24-Mar-2006

    Prize

  19. Best student paper award

    Leendert Maanen ,van (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  20. Best Student Poster Award

    Elske Vaart ,van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  21. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize

  22. Casusprijs 2016

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 1-May-2018

    Prize

  23. China Scholarship Council (CSC) scholarship for Haigen Fu

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Haigen Fu (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. China Scholarship Council (CSC) scholarship for Jielin Zhang

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Jielin Zhang (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) fellowship for Hao Guo

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) fellowship for Zhangping Xiao

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Chinese Scholarship Council (CSC) for Fangyuan Cao

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Sep-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Chirality Medal 2009,

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 12-Jul-2009

    Prize

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next

ID: 7993