Faculty of Medical Sciences

University of Groningen > Faculty of Medical Sciences

  1. Pharmaceutical Patient Care Award 2010

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 16-Mar-2010

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Pharmacy bachelor teacher of the year 2015-2016

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  3. PhD cum laude

    Izabela Rodenhuis-Zybert (Recipient), 7-Sep-2011

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  4. PhD supervisor of the year, faculty FSE

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Piet Visser Poster prize

    Sanne Booij (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Pieter de Mulder award

    Rudolf Fehrmann (Recipient), 18-Nov-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  7. PITT Innovator Award

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Poster award

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 2-Oct-2001

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  9. Poster Prize

    Herman Veenhof (Recipient), 3-Oct-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  10. Poster Prize

    Bob Wilffert (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Poster prize

    Sieta de Vries (Recipient), 3-Oct-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Poster prize

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  13. Poster prize

    Sieta de Vries (Recipient), 1-Jun-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Poster prize (3th prize) FIGON 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2-Oct-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Preffi prijs

    Martin Stevens (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  16. Presentation award

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 10-Oct-2003

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  17. Prijs voor de beste docent Biemond Cursussen 2017

    Gea Drost (Recipient), 15-Mar-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  18. Prix d'Honneur de la Jeunesse

    Jasper Miert, van (Recipient), Oct-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  19. Prix Galien Research Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  20. Prize for best abstract

    Sophie Belt, van den (Recipient), 17-May-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Prize for Best Article: Biotechniek 2017

    Jessica de Rover (Recipient), 9-Nov-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  22. Procter & Gamble Poncelet award

    Paul Vos, de (Recipient), 29-Sep-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Publication Price 2018 for established researchers

    Harmke Polinder-Bos (Recipient), David Vállez García (Recipient), Johanna Kuipers (Recipient), Jan Willem J. Elting (Recipient), Marcel J.H. Aries (Recipient), Wim P. Krijnen (Recipient), Henk Groen (Recipient), Antoon Willemsen (Recipient), Peter van Laar (Recipient), Fijanne Strijkert (Recipient), Gert Luurtsema (Recipient), Riemer Slart (Recipient), Ralf Westerhuis (Recipient), Ron T. Gansevoort (Recipient), Carlo A. Gaillard (Recipient) & Casper Franssen (Recipient), Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  24. Randomized placebo controlled treatment study of leflunomide in polymyalgia rheumatica

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Maria Sandovici (Recipient), 18-Jun-2015

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  25. Rebecca L Cooper Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2004

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Registrar's prize

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Dec-1999

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Research Champion

    Janwillem Kocks (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Researcher of the Year Award - PhD Student Category

    Tom Buurke (Recipient), 12-Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Reumafonds Long Term Research Program Grant €320,000.00

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. Reumafonds Translational Onderzoek Grant. €239,871.20

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  31. Reviewer Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety 2018

    Sieta Vries, de (Recipient), 12-Aug-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  32. Ritsema van Eck award: Beste publicatie

    Hjalmar Bouma (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Rookie Talent Award

    Alain Dekker (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Rosalind Franklin Fellow

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  35. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. RuG Teacher of the year participant

    Janniko Georgiadis (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize: Other distinctionProfessional

  38. Samuel Gershon Award

    Benno Haarman (Recipient), Jun-2013

    PrizeAcademic

ID: 8017