Faculty of Medical Sciences

University of Groningen > Faculty of Medical Sciences

  1. Poster award

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 2-Oct-2001

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  2. Poster Prize

    Herman Veenhof (Recipient), 3-Oct-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Poster Prize

    Bob Wilffert (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  4. Poster prize

    Sieta de Vries (Recipient), 3-Oct-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Poster prize

    Hanneke Wardenaar-Wigman (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Poster prize

    Sieta de Vries (Recipient), 1-Jun-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Poster prize (3th prize) FIGON 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2-Oct-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Preffi prijs

    Martin Stevens (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  9. Presentation award

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 10-Oct-2003

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  10. Prijs voor de beste docent Biemond Cursussen 2017

    Gea Drost (Recipient), 15-Mar-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Prix d'Honneur de la Jeunesse

    Jasper Miert, van (Recipient), Oct-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Prix Galien Research Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  13. Prize for best abstract

    Sophie Belt, van den (Recipient), 17-May-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Prize for Best Article: Biotechniek 2017

    Jessica de Rover (Recipient), 9-Nov-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Procter & Gamble Poncelet award

    Paul Vos, de (Recipient), 29-Sep-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  16. Publication Price 2018 for established researchers

    Harmke Polinder-Bos (Recipient), David Vállez García (Recipient), Johanna Kuipers (Recipient), Jan Willem J. Elting (Recipient), Marcel J.H. Aries (Recipient), Wim P. Krijnen (Recipient), Henk Groen (Recipient), Antoon Willemsen (Recipient), Peter van Laar (Recipient), Fijanne Strijkert (Recipient), Gert Luurtsema (Recipient), Riemer Slart (Recipient), Ralf Westerhuis (Recipient), Ron T. Gansevoort (Recipient), Carlo A. Gaillard (Recipient) & Casper Franssen (Recipient), Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  17. Randomized placebo controlled treatment study of leflunomide in polymyalgia rheumatica

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Maria Sandovici (Recipient), 18-Jun-2015

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  18. Rebecca L Cooper Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2004

    PrizeAcademic

  19. Registrar's prize

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Dec-1999

    PrizeAcademic

  20. Research Champion

    Janwillem Kocks (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Researcher of the Year Award - PhD Student Category

    Tom Buurke (Recipient), 12-Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  22. Reumafonds Long Term Research Program Grant €320,000.00

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  23. Reumafonds Translational Onderzoek Grant. €239,871.20

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  24. Reviewer Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety 2018

    Sieta Vries, de (Recipient), 12-Aug-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  25. Ritsema van Eck award: Beste publicatie

    Hjalmar Bouma (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Rookie Talent Award

    Alain Dekker (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Rosalind Franklin Fellow

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  28. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  29. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. RuG Teacher of the year participant

    Janniko Georgiadis (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize: Other distinctionProfessional

  31. Samuel Gershon Award

    Benno Haarman (Recipient), Jun-2013

    PrizeAcademic

  32. Sanofy Winthrop Award

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 29-Sep-1998

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Science-Business Event, Runner up

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  34. Second prize "Best thesis 2016"

    Charlotte Keyzer (Recipient), Mar-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  35. Selected for Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting 2018

    Hanna Loo, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. Selected for the J.W.R. Nortier lecture

    Rudolf Fehrmann (Recipient), 11-Apr-2013

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  37. Selection of paper as Paper of the Month

    Gerard Koppelman (Recipient), 11-Jun-2019

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

ID: 8017