Faculty of Medical Sciences

University of Groningen > Faculty of Medical Sciences

  1. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient), Peter Engelfriet (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  2. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  3. Grant NC Smit Fonds via Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Elisabeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  4. Greiner award 2003

    Inge Zuhorn (Recipient), 2003

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Guido Dorso 39 edition

    Serena Sanna (Recipient), 11-Oct-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Harold Youngman Registrar's Prize - Runner Up

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Feb-1997

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Hauw The-penning.

    Anouk Hoorn, van der (Recipient), Mar-2014

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  8. Health & Human Rights Fellowship

    Sammi-Jo Perehudoff (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Heartfoundation Dekker Grant 2016 PRE-TACK study

    Niek Prakken (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  10. Hersenstichting Fellowship 2014

    Marie Jose Tol, van (Recipient), 1-Feb-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. Het virtueel menselijk lichaam

    Janniko Georgiadis (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. Highly Cited Researcher

    Serena Sanna (Recipient), Cisca Wijmenga (Recipient) & Lude Franke (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  13. Highly cited researcher web of science

    Cisca Wijmenga (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinctionProfessional

  14. Honorary Diploma

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Honorary Fellow of the European Respiratory Society

    Herman Meurs (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  16. Honorary life membership of SIVA UK

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), 28-Nov-2019

    Prize: Election to learned societyProfessional

  17. Honorary Member

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  18. Honorary Member

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 28-Oct-2011

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  19. Honorary Membership

    Cornelia Arts (Recipient), Jun-2016

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  20. Honorary professor

    Maarten Postma (Recipient), Nov-2018

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  21. Huizinga Medal

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 5-Oct-1999

    PrizeAcademic

  22. Huizinga medal

    Marjolijn Lub-de Hooge (Recipient), 7-Nov-2019

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  23. Hypatia Tenure Track Grant

    Vinod Kumar Magadi Gopalaiah (Recipient), 1-Feb-2018

    Prize: AppointmentAcademic

  24. H2020 MSCA ITN Grant - ENRICH: Enriched communication across the lifespans

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient) & Anita Wagner (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  25. H2020-LEIT-BIO grant

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  26. H2020-MSCA-COFUND grant

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  27. H2020-MSCA-ITN grant

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  28. ICM research award 2016

    Elke Slagt-Tichelman (Recipient), 1-Dec-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Indonesia Directorate General of Higher Education (DGHE/DIKTI) scholarship for Tjie Kok Go

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), Frans Dekker (Recipient) & Tjie Kok Go (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. Indonesia Endowment Fund for Education (LPDP) scholarship for Mohammad Zainal Abidin

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient) & Mohammad Mohammad Zainal Abidin (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  31. Inholland Research award: Finally pregnant

    Catja Warmelink (Recipient), 3-Nov-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  32. INITS award

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Innovatieprijs Onderwijs & Opleiding 2017

    Janniko Georgiadis (Recipient), 9-Jan-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Innovator of the year 2016

    Sunil Belur Nagaraj (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  35. International Horst-Bickel Award

    Tom Koning, de (Recipient), 2004

    PrizeAcademic

  36. International Trainee Scholarship award

    Haoxiao Zuo (Recipient), 20-May-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  37. ISRCAP Scholarship 2015

    Vera Heininga (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  38. ISRS 2019 Bursary Award

    Gonçalo Santos Clemente, dos (Recipient), May-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  39. Janneke Witsenburg Posterprijs

    Manna Alma (Recipient), 1-Oct-2010

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next

ID: 8017