Faculty of Medical Sciences

University of Groningen > Faculty of Medical Sciences

  1. Denis Wade New Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2004

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Diabetes Fonds Research Grant (Dutch Diabetes Foundation)

    Jana Vliet-Ostaptchouk, van (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  3. DIA-stipendium

    Sophie van den Belt (Recipient), 3-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Distinguished Service Award

    Edwin Winkel (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  5. Donal Hollywood abstract award

    Rosalind Perrin (Recipient), Marta Peroni (Recipient), Andreas Schätti (Recipient), Antje Knopf (Recipient), M Zakova (Recipient), D.C. Oxley (Recipient), A Mayor (Recipient), S Safai (Recipient), T C Parkel (Recipient), Damien C. Weber (Recipient) & Antony J. Lomax (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Dutch Cancer Society postdoctoral fellowship

    Floris Foijer (Recipient), 1-Feb-2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. Dutch Society for Nephrology Award

    Ronald Gansevoort (Recipient), 1996

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Dutch Society for Sjögren’s Patient

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  9. EADP/ERU Best Poster Award

    Stefania Barzeva (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  10. EAHIL Award

    Guus van den Brekel (Recipient), 12-Jul-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Early career research award DCM2017

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  13. Early Career Travel Award Program

    Vera Heininga (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  14. eBROK (awarded 2017, valid until 03/04/2021).

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  15. ECNP Travel Award for best abstracts

    Alain Dekker (Recipient), Sep-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  16. ECNP Travel bursary Bristol

    Vera Heininga (Recipient), Feb-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  17. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  18. EIT health award

    Ymkje Stienstra (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  19. EMBO fellow

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. EMBO Long Term Fellowship

    John La Cava (Recipient), Dec-2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. EMBO Long-term postdoctoral fellowship

    Judith Paridaen (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  22. EMBO longterm postdoctoral fellowship

    Floris Foijer (Recipient), 1-Aug-2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  23. EMGO+ Travel Grant

    Thomas Wieringa (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  24. Endothelial Plasticity: the culprit of fibroproliferative disease

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. ENMESH 2017 Best Poster Award

    Lian Beijers (Recipient), 7-Oct-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  26. EPHAR Young Investigator Award in Translational Pharmacology 2016

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Epidemiology Session Winner

    Carel-Peter Erpecum, van (Recipient), 6-Jun-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  28. ERC Advanced Grant

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-May-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  29. ERC consolidator grant

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  31. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  32. ERC Starting Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  33. ERC starting grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  34. ERC Starting Grant: NanoPaths

    Anna Salvati (Recipient), 1-Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  35. ERC starting grant: Novel tools to read and write the epigenetic code in inflammation

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 1-Dec-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. ERC Starting/Consolidator Grant

    André Aleman (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  37. ERC-PoC grant

    Gerrit Poelarends (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  38. ERIBA grant

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  39. ERS long-term Research Fellowship

    Marieke Duiverman (Recipient), 1-Apr-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  40. ERS Young Scientist Sponsorship 2017

    Diana van der Plaat (Recipient), 16-Sep-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  41. ERUDITE Scholar in Residence

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next

ID: 8017