Faculty of Medical Sciences

University of Groningen > Faculty of Medical Sciences

  1. AAPM YOUNG INVESTIGATOR AWARD

    Antje Knopf (Recipient), 2007

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. ACPA in LifeLines

    Liesbeth Brouwer (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Adrian C. Begg Award

    Lara Barazzuol (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Alzheimer Nederland Fellowship

    Juan Francisco Flores-Vazquez (Recipient), Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient) & André Aleman (Recipient), 22-Dec-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. Alzheimer Nederland, Research Grant

    Amalia Dolga (Recipient), Dec-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    PrizeAcademic

  9. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2007

    PrizeAcademic

  10. Ann Woolcock Young Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2003

    PrizeAcademic

  11. Article 9 Laboratory Animal Science license (CDP Groningen).

    Sarah Pringle (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  12. ASA Fellow

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  13. ASAC JunganalytikerInnen Prize

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Astellas Foundation 2008-2009

    Erik Frijlink (Recipient), 2008

    PrizeAcademic

  15. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  16. ATTP sandwich PhD funding request

    André Aleman (Recipient) & Stefanie Enriquez Geppert (Recipient), 16-Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  17. Avril McDonald Award

    Mandy Koopman (Recipient), 10-Sep-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  18. Award for Scientific Excellence

    Jasper Miert, van (Recipient), Apr-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  19. Award: incentive Flora van Laar

    Marlou Kroon, de (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  20. Baca and Alexander Award

    Rob Coppes (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Bas Mulder Award

    Mirjam Belderbos (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  22. Bas Mulder Award

    Lara Barazzuol (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Bas Mulder Award

    Rudolf Fehrmann (Recipient), 5-Jun-2013

    PrizeAcademic

  24. BCN Dissertation Award

    Alain Dekker (Recipient), 7-Feb-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  25. BCN Research school Thesis award for best thesis

    Sanne Booij (Recipient), 16-Feb-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Behavioral and Cognitive Neurosciences (BCN) PhD research grant

    Sanne Booij (Recipient), Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. Benjamin Gooch Prize - Runner Up

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Jun-1997

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Best abstract International Primary Care Respiratory Group Scientific Meeting 2019 (Bucharest, Romania)

    Frederik Gemert, van (Recipient), Corina Jong, de (Recipient), Bruce Kirenga (Recipient), Patrick Musinguzi (Recipient), Shamim Buteme (Recipient), Talant Sooronbaev (Recipient), Aizhamal Tabyshova (Recipient), Berik Emilov (Recipient), Maamed Mademilov (Recipient), Pham Le An (Recipient), Nhat Quynh Nguyen (Recipient), Tran Ngoc Dang (Recipient), Le Huynh Thi Cam Hong (Recipient), Ryan Chartier (Recipient), Evelyn A. Brakema (Recipient) & Job Boven, van (Recipient), 25-May-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Best abstract Respiratory Effectiveness Group Summit 2018

    Boudewijn Dierick (Recipient), Bertine Flokstra-de Blok (Recipient), Thys Molen, van der (Recipient), Nuria Toledo Pons (Recipient), Miguel Román Rodriguez (Recipient), Borja G Cosío (Recipient), Joan B. Soriano (Recipient), Job Boven, van (Recipient) & Janwillem Kocks (Recipient), Apr-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  30. Best free paper

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), May-2000

    PrizeAcademic

  31. Best oral presentation

    Loes Kistemaker (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  32. Best oral presentation - VVBN PhD Day

    Tom Buurke (Recipient), 1-Dec-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Arno Bourgonje (Recipient), 21-Jun-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Best original research for 2015

    Konstantina Delli (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  35. Best paper award

    Talko Dijkhuis (Recipient), Ruby Otter-Drost (Recipient), Hugo Velthuijsen (Recipient) & Koen Lemmink (Recipient), 27-Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next

ID: 8017