Faculty of Arts

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts

  1. ICOG Research Grant

    Merwe, van der, Rachel (Recipient), 2020

    PrizeAcademic

  2. INSTAP New Research Grant

    Jones, Olivia (Recipient), 20-Mar-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  3. Institute for Critical Social Inquiry Stipend

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Institute for the Arts and Humanities Faculty Fellow

    Jong, de, Lidewijde (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  5. Interactions in Thessaly during the Early Iron Age

    Panagiotopoulou, Eleni (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. International Youth Library Fellowship

    Veldhuizen, Vera (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. IPA student award ICPhS 2019

    Everhardt, Marita (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Isaac Newton Scholarship

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 1999

    PrizeAcademic

  9. Ithaka Stipendium

    Gietman, Conrad (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  10. J. Lawrence Angel Fellow on Human Skeletal Studies

    Tritsaroli, Paraskevi (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. Jaarprijs Wetenschapscommunicatie

    Reitz-Joosse, Bettina (Recipient) & Han Lamers (Recipient), Nov-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Je Maintiendrai fonds Research Grant

    Bosch, Mineke (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  13. Jean Rudduck Memorial Bursary

    Veldhuizen, Vera (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Jebb Studentship

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 1999

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Jeff Metcalf Fellowship

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyProfessional

  16. Jennings Prize (for 1. Class BA)

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 1999

    PrizeAcademic

  17. Jewish Studies Departmental Award

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Johanna Mestorf Award 2017

    Nieuwhof, Annet (Recipient), 20-Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  19. John H. Daniels Fellowship

    Klazina Botke (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. John Hurt Fisher Prize

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  21. John Hurt Fisher Prize 2016

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  22. J.P. Harland Endowment Fund

    Jong, de, Lidewijde (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  23. KANTL Essayprijs

    Lijster, Thijs (Recipient), 2018

    PrizeAcademic

  24. Karsten-Witte-Preis

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  25. Kate B. and Hall J. Peterson Fellowship

    Thompson, Mark (Recipient), 16-Jul-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. Klebelsberg Kunó Foundation Scholarship (Klebelsberg Kuno Ösztöndíj)

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. KNAW grant Workshop 'Gender and the politics of auto/biographical memory: new directions'

    Bosch, Mineke (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  28. KNAW translation grant for an article in L'homme

    Bosch, Mineke (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  29. Law and Justice after Ben Ali: Charting Transitional Justice in Tunisia

    Christopher Lamont (Recipient), 1-Jun-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. Lecturer of the Year (Finalist)

    Godioli, Alberto (Recipient), 29-Nov-2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  31. Lecturer of the Year 2019 at the Faculty of Arts

    Rensmann, Lars (Recipient), 28-Nov-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  32. Leo Baeck Fellowship

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  33. Léon Elautprijs

    Weijermars, Janneke (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Leuphana Research Award

    Apprich, Clemens (Recipient), Jul-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  35. Lidmaatschap Fryske Akademy / Membership Frisian Academy

    Koopmans, Joop (Recipient), 14-Sep-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  36. Lilly Graduate Fellow

    Merwe, van der, Rachel (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. Limina Award for the Best International Film Studies Book

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), Anton Kaes (Recipient) & Michael Cowan (Recipient), 2017

    PrizeAcademic

  38. LODLAM Challenge Winner 2017

    Sauer, Sabrina (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next

ID: 8005