Faculty of Arts

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts

  1. Doaks Project Grant in Byzantine Studies

    Tritsaroli, Paraskevi (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  2. DOC-scholarship of the Austrian Academy of Sciences

    Apprich, Clemens (Recipient), Jan-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  3. Doctor Honoris Causa

    Broomans, Pieternella (Recipient), 31-Jan-2020

    Prize: Honorary degreeAcademic

  4. Drongo Award

    Hollebrandse, Bartjan (Recipient), 27-Sep-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  5. Drongo Award 2015

    Hollebrandse, Bartjan (Recipient), 1-Aug-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  6. Dyason Fellowship

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 28-Jun-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. EAIE Bo Gregersen Award for Best Practice

    Wagenaar, Robert (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  8. Educational Grant for PhD Thesis

    Tritsaroli, Paraskevi (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Elected as member of De Jonge Akademie

    Wieling, Martijn (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  10. Elected member KHMW, 2013

    Hendriks, Petra (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  11. Elected member KNAW, 2016

    Hendriks, Petra (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  12. Elizabeth S. Stout and A. Varick Stout Fellowship

    Johnston-White, Rachel (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  13. Elsa Neumann Doctoral Fellowship

    Mager, Tino (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. Elson Family Arts Initiative Award, Division of Arts and Humanities

    J.D. Schnepf (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Emory Elliott Prize

    J.D. Schnepf (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  16. Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility grant

    Kiss, Miklós (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. ERC Starting Grant: Between Direct and Indirect Discourse

    Maier, Emar (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Ere-Perspenning Stichting Groninger Studie Journalistiek

    Wagenaar, Robert (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Other distinctionProfessional

  19. Ernst Mach Grant

    Zhu, Qinfeng (Recipient), 22-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. EU Horizon 2020 Marie Skłodowska-Curie Senior Global Fellowship - MSCA - IF - 2019 - GF

    Cristina Blanco Sío-López (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. European Journal of Communication Article of the Year Award

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  22. European Trust Scholarship

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 2001

    PrizeAcademic

  23. European Young Research Award

    Wieling, Martijn (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  24. Faculty of Arts Impact Award 2019

    Koops van 't Jagt, Ruth (Recipient), Jansen, Carel (Recipient) & Hoeks, John (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeProfessional

  25. Faculty of Arts nominee

    Schepers, Mans (Recipient), 3-Jul-2015

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Faculty Support Award

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyProfessional

  27. Fellow, C.B. Smith Sr. Centennial Chair in U.S.-Mexico Relations

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  28. Fellow, Center for the Study of Race, Politics, and Culture

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  29. Fellow, Humanities Institute (declined)

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. Fellow, Institute for Historical Studies

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  31. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Flood, John (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  32. Fellow of the Leibniz Association

    Mager, Tino (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  33. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

    Doortmont, Michel (Recipient), 1-Jan-2013

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  34. Fellow of the UQ Centre for Architecture Theory Criticism History

    Mager, Tino (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  35. Fellow, Walter Prescott Webb Chair in American History

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. Fellowship for Distinguished Non-Geographer

    J.D. Schnepf (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Kiss, Miklós (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  38. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Esser, Raingard (Recipient), 11-Apr-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  39. Fellowship from the Max Planck Institut für die geschichte der Wissenschaft

    Bosch, Mineke (Recipient), 15-Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  40. Fieldwork grant

    Strandberg, Janine Astrid Elvina (Recipient), 14-Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  41. Fieldwork grant

    Strandberg, Janine Astrid Elvina (Recipient), 15-Feb-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  42. FigureEight AI for Everyone Challenge Winner

    Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Bos, Johan (Recipient), 16-May-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  43. Finalist of best paper award

    Barbara Plank (Recipient), 16-Dec-2016

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next

ID: 8005