Faculty of Arts

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts

  1. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  2. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Nijf, van, Onno (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  3. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Kiss, Miklós (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Prey, Robert (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  5. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Prey, Robert (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Costa López, Julia (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  7. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Woude ,van der, Joanne (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sobecki, Sebastian (Recipient), 1998

    PrizeAcademic

  9. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Kiss, Miklós (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Cinepoetics – Center for Advanced Film Studies Fellowship

    Hanich, Julian (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. Conference Presentation Award

    Jong, de, Lidewijde (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  13. Connecting Contests. Festival networks in the ancient world

    Williamson, Christina (Recipient) & Nijf, van, Onno (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. Connecting the Greeks. Multi-scalar festival networks in the Hellenistic world

    Williamson, Christina (Recipient) & Nijf, van, Onno (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  15. Conover-Porter Book Award

    Doortmont, Michel (Recipient), 2008

    PrizeAcademic

  16. Construction, destruction, reconstruction: the architecture of the built tomb in the North Cemetery Ayios Vasileios

    Voutsaki, Sofia (Recipient), Yannick Raaff, de (Recipient) & Gary Nobles (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  17. Construction, destruction, reconstruction: the architecture of the built tomb in the North Cemetery Ayios Vasileios

    Voutsaki, Sofia (Recipient), Yannick Raaff, de (Recipient) & Gary Nobles (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Context in caves - caves in context

    Neef, de, Wieke (Recipient), 1-Jun-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  19. Corresponding Member of the Archaeological Institute of America

    Jong, de, Lidewijde (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  20. Cum laude PhD

    Schepers, Mans (Recipient), 15-May-2014

    PrizeAcademic

  21. DAAD Berkeley-Cologne Dissertation Research Award

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  22. DAAD German Studies Research Grant

    Milder, Steve (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  23. DAAD Graduate Research Fellowship

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  24. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Bosch, Mineke (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  25. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2014

    Todd Graham (Recipient), Oct-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  26. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2016

    Todd Graham (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. DAM Book Award

    Couperus, Stefan (Recipient), 2013

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Data-inspired creativity: The use of big data in cross-media creative innovation processes

    Sauer, Sabrina (Recipient), 7-Jan-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  29. Dating the undateable: Defining coarse ceramic fabrics by means of machine learning

    Wiersma, Corien (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  30. David L. Fulton Prize

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2005

    PrizeProfessional

  31. David Murison Prize

    Strandberg, Janine Astrid Elvina (Recipient), 27-Jun-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  32. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  33. De Jonge Akademie

    Hilton, Nanna Haug (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  34. De Jonge Akademie

    Reitz-Joosse, Bettina (Recipient), Apr-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  35. Dean of Graduate Studies Convocation Medal

    Prey, Robert (Recipient), 21-Jun-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  36. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Martinez, Anne M. (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. Dean’s Normative Time Fellowship

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  38. Death: A Cultural History

    Voutsaki, Sofia (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  39. Department of German Summer Travel Grant

    Baer, Nicholas (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  40. Digital Humanities Exploratory Project Grant

    Jong, de, Lidewijde (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  41. Director's Dissertation Prize

    Hoorn, van der, Esther (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next

ID: 8005