Faculty of Arts

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts

  1. Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  2. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  5. American Council of Learned Societies Fellowship

    Kathryn Roberts (Recipient), 1-Apr-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  13. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Eleni Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  16. AVT Dissertatieprijs 1994

    Jan-Wouter Zwart (Recipient), 16-Sep-1994

    PrizeAcademic

  17. Award for Teaching Excellence

    Lukas Linsi (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  18. BCN Best Presentation Award 2019

    Marita K. Everhardt (Recipient), Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  19. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  20. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Best Paper Award

    Rik Noord, van (Recipient), Florian Kunneman (Recipient) & Antal van den Bosch (Recipient), 11-Nov-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  22. Best Paper Award

    Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 13-Sep-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Best paper award

    Antonio Toral (Recipient), 23-Aug-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  24. Best Performance in the 4th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Mart Busger op Vollenbroek (Recipient), Talvany Carlotto (Recipient), Tim Kreutz (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Christian Pool (Recipient), Johannes Bjerva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  25. Best Performance in the 5th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Angelo Basile (Recipient), Gareth Dwyer (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Josine Rawee (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  26. Best Poster

    Rachel Winter (Recipient) & Willemien Kock, de (Recipient), 25-Oct-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  27. Best Poster Award TABU Dag 2018 Session B

    Ann-Katrin Ohlerth (Recipient), 14-Jun-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Beste boek van Overijssel

    Conrad Gietman (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  29. Boekman disseratieprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  30. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  31. British Academy Visting Fellowship

    Onno Nijf, van (Recipient), 1-Mar-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  32. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  33. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  34. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  35. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  36. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  37. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1998

    PrizeAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next

ID: 8005