Faculty of Arts

University of Groningen > Faculty of Arts

  1. Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde

    Bettina Reitz-Joosse (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  2. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  4. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  5. American Council of Learned Societies Fellowship

    Kathryn Roberts (Recipient), 1-Apr-2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  6. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    PrizeAcademic

  7. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  8. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Dissertation Fellowship

    Lidewijde Jong, de (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  9. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  10. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  11. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  12. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  13. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  14. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  15. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Eleni Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  16. ASA Service Award

    Michel Doortmont (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  17. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  18. Aspasia Grant

    Lidewijde Jong, de (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  19. Austrian-American Fulbright Commission Teaching Fellowship

    Nicholas Baer (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyProfessional

  20. AVT Dissertatieprijs 1994

    Jan-Wouter Zwart (Recipient), 16-Sep-1994

    PrizeAcademic

  21. Award for Teaching Excellence

    Lukas Linsi (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  22. BCN Best Presentation Award 2019

    Marita K. Everhardt (Recipient), Mar-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  23. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  24. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    PrizeAcademic

  25. Best Paper Award

    Rik Noord, van (Recipient), Florian Kunneman (Recipient) & Antal van den Bosch (Recipient), 11-Nov-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  26. Best Paper Award

    Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 13-Sep-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  27. Best paper award

    Antonio Toral (Recipient), 23-Aug-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  28. Best Performance in the 4th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Mart Busger op Vollenbroek (Recipient), Talvany Carlotto (Recipient), Tim Kreutz (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Christian Pool (Recipient), Johannes Bjerva (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  29. Best Performance in the 5th International Competition on Author Profiling

    Angelo Basile (Recipient), Gareth Dwyer (Recipient), Maria Medvedeva (Recipient), Josine Rawee (Recipient), Hessel Haagsma (Recipient) & Malvina Nissim (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  30. Best Poster

    Rachel Winter (Recipient) & Willemien Kock, de (Recipient), 25-Oct-2019

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  31. Best Poster Award TABU Dag 2018 Session B

    Ann-Katrin Ohlerth (Recipient), 14-Jun-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  32. Beste boek van Overijssel

    Conrad Gietman (Recipient), 2011

    PrizeAcademic

  33. Boekman disseratieprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2015

    PrizeAcademic

  34. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

ID: 8005