Energy and Sustainability Research Institute Gron.

University of Groningen > Faculty of Science and Engineering > Faculty Board FSE > FSE Research > Energy and Sustainability Research Institute Gron.

  1. 2020
  2. Promotor at PhD thesis defense of Sem Likumahua

    Anita Buma (Examiner)

    6-Oct-2020

    Activity: ExaminationSupervision of PhD studentsAcademic

  3. External Examiner PhD Defence (Alexandra Fogtmann-Schulz): Aarhus University

    Michael Dee (Examiner)

    18-Sep-2020

    Activity: ExaminationExamination/teaching third partiesAcademic

  4. Virtual Sunbelt Conference, INSNA XL

    Nuccio Ludovico (Invited speaker), Marc Esteve Del Valle (Invited speaker) & Franco Ruzzenenti (Invited speaker)

    13-Jul-202017-Jul-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  5. Evaluation committee PhD-candidate Santiago Vaca-Jimenez

    Richard Bintanja (Examiner)

    19-Jun-2020

    Activity: ExaminationSupervision of PhD studentsAcademic

  6. Opponeren PhD defence Azimatun Nur

    Richard Bintanja (Examiner)

    8-Jun-2020

    Activity: ExaminationSupervision of PhD studentsAcademic

  7. Promotor at PhD Thesis defense MM Azimatun Nur

    Anita Buma (Examiner)

    8-Jun-2020

    Activity: ExaminationSupervision of PhD studentsAcademic

  8. IASC

    Richard Bintanja (Invited speaker)

    25-Mar-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  9. Dynamiek in de Noordelijke IJszee

    Willem Poll, van de (Speaker)

    17-Jan-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  10. 2019
  11. 2019 Complex Network Conference

    Nuccio Ludovico (Invited speaker), Franco Ruzzenenti (Invited speaker) & Marc Esteve Del Valle (Invited speaker)

    10-Dec-201912-Dec-2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  12. Interregional Workshop on the Use of Nuclear Techniques for Sargassum Control

    Harro Meijer (Speaker)

    4-Nov-20197-Nov-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  13. CEADs Cambridge Symposium 2019: Big Data Driven Public Management and Decision-making

    Dabo Guan (Organiser) & Yuli Shan (Organiser)

    30-Sep-20195-Oct-2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  14. UG Meet&Greet XL: Digital Society

    Nuccio Ludovico (Invited speaker), Franco Ruzzenenti (Invited speaker) & Marc Esteve Del Valle (Invited speaker)

    30-Sep-2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  15. Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

    Eize Stamhuis (Visiting researcher)

    21-Sep-2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institutionAcademic

  16. Meeting with directors of Vitens on climate change

    Richard Bintanja (Consultant)

    4-Sep-2019

    Activity: ConsultancyProfessional

  17. Applied Energy Summer School: Sustainability in Cities: Environment-Energy-Socioeconomic Nexus

    Yuli Shan (Organiser), Dabo Guan (Organiser) & Jinyue Yan (Organiser)

    18-Jul-201927-Jul-2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  18. Evoscope

    Martine Maan (Advisor)

    8-Jun-2019

    Activity: ConsultancyOutreachPopular

  19. Reading and promotion committee Alexander Lubsch (RuG)

    Anita Buma (Other)

    24-May-2019

    Activity: OtherAcademic

  20. Hidden/long-distance effects of consumer choices for tomato.

    Sanderine Nonhebel (Speaker)

    24-Apr-201926-Apr-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  21. How much land is needed to produce our meat, milk and eggs? the case of Mexican livestock systems.

    Sanderine Nonhebel (Speaker)

    24-Apr-201926-Apr-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  22. Poster presentation

    Richard Bintanja (Speaker)

    22-Apr-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  23. Environmental impacts food consumption

    Sanderine Nonhebel (Speaker)

    16-Apr-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationPopular

  24. The North Cemetery at Ayios Vasilios: austerity and differentiation in the Early Mycenaean period

    Sofia Voutsaki (Invited speaker), Ioanna Moutafi (Speaker), Vasco Hachtmann (Speaker) & Michael Dee (Speaker)

    12-Apr-201914-Apr-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  25. External Examiner PhD Defence (Adam Sookdeo) (Event)

    Michael Dee (Member)

    28-Feb-2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committeeAcademic

  26. EAP Course

    Reinerus Benders (Speaker)

    21-Feb-201922-Feb-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  27. Presentation on Arctic changes during Masterclass Arctic organised by GCA

    Richard Bintanja (Speaker)

    5-Feb-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  28. Impact biogas production on different dairy production systems

    Sanderine Nonhebel (Speaker)

    25-Jan-2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  29. organizing workshops, charing, member panel

    Henny Windt, van der (Consultant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: ConsultancyProfessional

  30. 2018
  31. Evaluation and promotion committee PhD Hans Slagter (UG)

    Anita Buma (Examiner)

    10-Dec-2018 → …

    Activity: ExaminationExamination/teaching third partiesAcademic

  32. Talk and demo of the Albatros Windturbine Project for project members at KVI CART

    Eize Stamhuis (Speaker)

    29-Nov-2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  33. International workshop on multifunctional agriculture

    Sanderine Nonhebel (Invited speaker)

    19-Nov-201820-Nov-2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  34. Evaluation and promotion committee PhD Fokje Schaafsma WUR

    Anita Buma (Examiner)

    16-Nov-2018

    Activity: ExaminationExamination/teaching third partiesAcademic

  35. Pitch Albatros Windturbine proposal - NWO Take-off

    Eize Stamhuis (Speaker)

    13-Nov-2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  36. Highschool Students

    Anita Buma (Host)

    12-Nov-2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitorAcademic

  37. PhD Thesis Evaluation Committee

    Richard Bintanja (Examiner)

    1-Nov-2018

    Activity: ExaminationSupervision of PhD studentsAcademic

  38. What happened in 774 CE? (ASTRON)

    Michael W. Dee (Speaker)

    18-Oct-2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  39. Presentation "Biomimetics and Energy" at the New Energy Coalition (NEC) seminar

    Eize Stamhuis (Speaker)

    11-Oct-2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  40. Applied Energy International Symposium 2018: Energy-Water-Climate Nexus

    Dabo Guan (Organiser) & Yuli Shan (Organiser)

    30-Sep-20183-Oct-2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  41. Co-promotor for PhD defence at WUR

    Richard Bintanja (Co-supervisor)

    5-Sep-2018

    Activity: ExaminationSupervision of PhD studentsAcademic

  42. Applied Energy Summer School: Water-Energy Nexus in Global Cities

    Yuli Shan (Organiser), Dabo Guan (Organiser) & Jinyue Yan (Organiser)

    22-Jul-201831-Jul-2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

ID: 29959