1. Best Oral Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2014

    PrizeAcademic

  2. Best oral presentation

    Ben Wolf (Recipient), 3-Nov-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  3. Best Paper Award

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  4. Best Paper Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), Maarten Everts (Recipient), Henk Bekker (Recipient) & Tobias Isenberg (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  5. Best Paper Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient) & Michel Westenberg (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  6. Best Paper Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), Maarten Everts (Recipient), Henk Bekker (Recipient) & Tobias Isenberg (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  7. Best paper award

    Talko Dijkhuis (Recipient), Tina Otter (Recipient), Hugo Velthuijsen (Recipient) & Koen A.P.M. Lemmink (Recipient), 27-Mar-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  8. Best Paper Award BNAIC 2017

    Mathijs Pieters (Recipient) & Marco Wiering (Recipient), 9-Nov-2017

    PrizeAcademic

  9. Best Paper Award ICAART 2018

    Gabriel Leuenberger (Recipient) & Marco Wiering (Recipient), 18-Jan-2018

    PrizeAcademic

  10. Best poster prize EACLIPT conference

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 2-Nov-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  11. best poster prize EACLIPT conference

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 2-Nov-2019

    PrizeAcademic

  12. Best Practical in "Manipulation"

    Amir Shantia (Recipient), 26-Jan-2014

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  13. Best Presentation Award

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 8-Jan-2016

    PrizeAcademic

  14. Best student paper award

    Leendert van Maanen (Recipient), 2009

    PrizeAcademic

  15. Best young author paper award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient) & Arnold Meijster (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  16. Certificate of Appreciation

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  17. Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute of Advanced Studies

    Michael Biehl (Recipient), 1-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  18. Elected as member of Young Academy Groningen

    Marieke Vugt, van (Recipient), 1-Sep-2017

    Prize: Election to learned societyAcademic

  19. Eurographics Recognition of Service Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  20. Fellowship for post-doctoral position at the University of California, San Diego, 1983-1984

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  21. Fellowship for post-doctoral position at the University of California, San Diego, 1984-1985

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), 1984

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  22. Honorable Mention Winner of the 27-th Annual Pattern Recognition Society Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honourAcademic

  23. IAPR Best Paper Award

    Jean-Paul Oosten ,van (Recipient), 2012

    PrizeAcademic

  24. IBM Faculty Award - Nov 2011

    Lambert Schomaker (Recipient), 15-Nov-2011

    PrizeAcademic

  25. IBM Faculty Award - 2012

    Lambert Schomaker (Recipient), 1-Dec-2012

    PrizeAcademic

  26. NWO VIDI: Unifying Correctness for Communicating Software

    Jorge Perez Parra (Recipient), Jun-2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  27. Outstanding Paper Runner-up Award

    Jos Roerdink (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinctionAcademic

  28. Richard Rado Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Marcello Seri (Recipient), Sep-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitivelyAcademic

  29. SCAM 2009 Most Influential Paper Award

    Paul Klint (Recipient), Tijs Storm, van der (Recipient) & Jurgen Vinju (Recipient), 2019

    PrizeAcademic

  30. Selfridge Prize

    Steffen Müller (Recipient) & Michael Stoll (Recipient), 2016

    PrizeAcademic

  31. Teacher of the Year of the university of Groningen

    Niels Taatgen (Recipient), 28-Jan-2016

    PrizeAcademic

ID: 61696742