Activities

  1. 2029
  2. African Women's Stories

    Brenda Bartelink (Organiser)
    30-Nov-2029

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventPopular

  3. 2022
  4. AI, Business and Human Rights

    Lottie Lane (Consultant)
    31-Jan-2022

    Activity: ConsultancyAcademic

  5. 2021
  6. EUROMECH Colloquium "Emergent topics in phononic crystals and acoustic metamaterials"

    Anastasiia Krushynska (Chair)
    5-Apr-20217-Apr-2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  7. 2020
  8. Reliving Disgust in Autobiographical Body-Related Memories

    Paula Spreckelsen, von (Speaker)
    5-Dec-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  9. International Conference on Enterprise Information Systems

    Albert Boonstra (Member of scientific committee)
    21-Oct-202023-Oct-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  10. EpiBio 2020

    Marianne Rots (Organiser)
    9-Oct-202011-Oct-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  11. ECREA, 8th European Communication Conference (ECC): Communication and trust: building safe, sustainable and promising futures. University of Minho, Braga, Portugal.

    Berber Hagedoorn (Member of programme committee)
    2-Oct-20205-Oct-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  12. ECREA, 8th European Communication Conference (ECC), Pre-conference “Old media persistence". University of Minho, Braga, Portugal.

    Berber Hagedoorn (Member of programme committee)
    2-Oct-20205-Oct-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  13. ECREA, 8th European Communication Conference (ECC), Television Studies section panel, Braga, Portugal, 2020. (Event)

    Berber Hagedoorn (Peer reviewer)
    2-Oct-20205-Oct-2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activityAcademic

  14. Dag van de Geschiedenisdidactiek

    Tim Huijgen (Organiser), Marije Brouwer (Organiser)
    1-Oct-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventProfessional

  15. AILA conference

    Charlotte Gooskens (Organiser)
    9-Aug-202014-Aug-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  16. AILA conference

    Janina Wildfeuer (Organiser), Ielka Sluis, van der (Organiser), Gisela Redeker (Organiser)
    9-Aug-202014-Aug-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  17. AILA conference

    Janina Wildfeuer (Organiser)
    9-Aug-202014-Aug-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  18. JURE 2020

    Judith Loopers (Organiser)
    13-Jul-202017-Jul-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  19. Nominations and Elections Committee - International Society for the History of Philosophy of Science (External organisation)

    Laura Georgescu (Member)
    1-Jul-20201-Jul-2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committeeAcademic

  20. Broodje Onderzoek / Research Sandwich

    Nynke Kleinenberg-Scheurer (Organiser)
    27-Jun-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  21. 4th European Summer School Nutrigenomics

    Marianne Rots (Invited speaker)
    22-Jun-202026-Jun-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  22. Society for Renaissance Studies Conference Committee (Event)

    Dannielle Shaw (Member)
    6-Jun-2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committeeAcademic

  23. Society for Renaissance Studies 9th Biennial Conference

    Dannielle Shaw (Organiser)
    6-Jun-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  24. Schuilingcongres 2020

    Erik Meijles (Organiser)
    20-May-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventProfessional

  25. ECREA Television Studies Section; International Conference Media Mutations 12; Dipartimento delle Arti – DAMSLab, Bologna, Italy.

    Berber Hagedoorn (Organiser)
    18-May-202019-May-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  26. Week van de Longen

    Janette Burgess (Invited speaker)
    6-Apr-20209-Apr-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventProfessional

  27. Deprescribing in de praktijk: belemmerende en bevorderende factoren bij artsen en patiënten.

    Petra Denig (Invited speaker)
    1-Apr-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  28. Micro-Architected Solids

    Anastasiia Krushynska (Invited speaker)
    30-Mar-20201-Apr-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  29. Workshop Ken uw publiek - maar hoe dan?

    Marije Brouwer (Invited speaker), Tim Huijgen (Invited speaker)
    30-Mar-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  30. European Social Science History Conference

    Tim Huijgen (Participant)
    18-Mar-202021-Mar-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  31. Listening like a historian? A framework of ‘oral historical thinking’ for engaging with audio-visual interview sources in secondary school education

    Bridget Martin (Speaker), Tim Huijgen (Speaker), Barbara Henkes (Speaker)
    18-Mar-202021-Mar-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  32. University of Nantes LingLab

    Angeliek Hout, van (Visiting researcher)
    9-Mar-202017-Apr-2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institutionAcademic

  33. Policies on deprescribing – an international view

    Petra Denig (Speaker)
    6-Mar-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  34. Samen onderwijs maken

    Tim Huijgen (Organiser), Arjen Zelders (Organiser), Frits Hofstra (Organiser)
    5-Mar-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventProfessional

  35. Workshop 'Make Your Own Cartoon', with Sanne Boekel

    Alberto Godioli (Speaker)
    25-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationPopular

  36. Horizon 2020 Store & Go - Final Conference

    Ruven Fleming (Speaker)
    17-Feb-202018-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  37. Post-growth from international planning perspectives Digital roundtable on the future of planning in a post-growth world

    Christian Lamker (Speaker), Viola Schulze Dieckhoff (Speaker), Kim Carlotta von Schönfeld (Speaker), Christian Schulz (Speaker), Yvonne Rydin (Speaker), Anitra Nelson (Speaker), Jin Xue (Speaker)
    17-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  38. The needs of women and their significant others regarding professional smoking cessation support during pregnancy

    Stella Weiland (Speaker)
    14-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  39. De koppeling van psychiatrie en kwantitatieve biologie

    Martien Kas (Invited speaker)
    13-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  40. The library’s role in high-value profiles of researchers and institutions

    Guus Brekel, van den (Invited speaker)
    13-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  41. “I don’t need to go vegan”: Myths and misperceptions about a plant-based lifestyle.

    John Hoeks (Invited speaker)
    12-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationPopular

  42. Location, synchronisation, and the emergence of the Western global in XVI C

    Luis Lobo-Guerrero (Speaker)
    12-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  43. Waarom is Diotima een Vrouw

    Jacqueline Klooster (Speaker)
    12-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationProfessional

  44. First Israeli Winter School on Biometrics

    Trix Mulder (Participant)
    11-Feb-202013-Feb-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  45. Hate Propaganda at International Criminal Tribunals Conference 2020

    Caroline Fournet (Invited speaker)
    11-Feb-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  46. International Symposium on Image Guided Therapy

    Walter Noordzij (Invited speaker)
    11-Feb-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  47. Image-guided therapy

    Andor Glaudemans (Invited speaker)
    10-Feb-202012-Feb-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  48. International Symposium on Image Guided Therapy

    Walter Noordzij (Organiser)
    10-Feb-202012-Feb-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganising an eventAcademic

  49. Privacy Enhancing Technologies for Biometric Data 2020

    Trix Mulder (Participant)
    10-Feb-2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conferenceAcademic

  50. Academic Freedom in Qatar

    Mando Rachovitsa (Speaker)
    9-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  51. Protective effects of the anti-aging protein Klotho in CKD-related vascular disease

    Jan Luuk Hillebrands (Invited speaker)
    7-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

  52. Voorspellen van studiesucces in selectieprocedures: validiteit en fairness

    Susan Niessen (Keynote speaker)
    7-Feb-2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationAcademic

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...688 Next