Seminars
Upcoming and previous seminars organized by or related to CogniGron:
Brainspiration 2024 - Mark October 16-17th, 2024 in your calendars!
From: | We 16-10-2024 |
Until: | Th 17-10-2024 |
Where: | Groningen, The Netherlands |
MemrisTec Summer School 2024
From: | Su 22-09-2024 |
Until: | Su 29-09-2024 |
Where: | Groningen, The Netherlands |
CogniGron Seminar by Emre Neftci (Forschungszentrum Jülich): "Meta-learning for Memristive Devices"
When: | Tu 30-04-2024 13:00 - 14:00 |
Where: | Bernoulliborg 5161.0165 (Nijenborgh 9, Groningen) |
CogniGron Seminar Barbara Webb (University of Edinburgh): "The neural basis of the honey bee dance language"
When: | Tu 30-04-2024 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Bernoulliborg 5161.0165 (Nijenborgh 9, Groningen) |
CogniGron Seminar by Andre van Schaik (Western Sydney): "DeepSouth, world's first supercomputer"
When: | Tu 23-04-2024 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Linnaeusborg 5173.0151 (Nijenborgh 7, Groningen) |
CogniGron Seminar by Erika Covi (University of Groningen): "Memristive neuromorphic computing"
When: | Th 11-04-2024 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe 5159.0110 (Nijenborgh 6, Groningen) |
7th Spring School in Cognitive Modeling
From: | Mo 08-04-2024 |
Until: | Fr 12-04-2024 |
Where: | Groningen |
CogniGron Seminar by Mina Khoei (SynSense): "Neuromorphic technology for edge computing"
When: | Th 04-04-2024 12:00 - 13:00 |
Where: | 5159.0110 Energy Academy Europe (Nijenborgh 6, Groningen) |
ICN2 seminar by Beatriz Noheda: "The matter of future computers: oxide thin films for neuromorphic devices''
When: | Th 21-03-2024 |
Where: | Catalan Institute of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology |
CogniGron Seminar by Bert Jan Offrein (IBM): "New materials and devices for power-efficient neuromorphic computing"
When: | Tu 19-03-2024 10:00 - 11:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe 5159.0010 |
CogniGron Seminar by Pavan Nukala: "Neuromorphic materials: electromechanical neuristors and critical networks"
When: | Th 14-03-2024 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe 5159.0114 |
CogniGron Seminar by Johan Mentink: "Challenging the limits of magnetism – insights from theory and simulations"
When: | Fr 01-03-2024 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe 5159.0010 |
CogniGron Seminar: Merlyne de Souza (Sheffield University) - "Physical reservoir computing based on a nano-ionic solid electrolyte FET"
When: | Fr 26-01-2024 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0110 |
AMOLF - CogniGron Knowledge Exchange Day
When: | Fr 24-11-2023 |
Where: | House of Connections, Grote Markt 21, 9712 HC Groningen |
CogniGron Seminar: Simon Brown (University of Canterbury) - "Brain-like Computation with Percolating Networks of Nanoparticles"
When: | Mo 23-10-2023 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0291 |
CogniGron Seminar: Horatio Cox (University College London) - "Measuring the Ionic Diffusion in Silicon Oxide Memristors and Harnessing their Frequency Response"
When: | Fr 13-10-2023 09:30 - 10:30 |
Where: | 5115.0317 (Nijenborgh) |
CogniGron Seminar: Barbara Webb (University of Edinburgh) - "Vector manipulation in the brain of an insect"
When: | Tu 03-10-2023 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | Bernoulliborg 5161.0134 |
Neuromorphic Computing in the Netherlands Workshop (NCN 2023), 3rd edition
When: | Mo 02-10-2023 |
Where: | House of Connections, Groningen |
CogniGron Seminar: Alessio Franci (University of Liège) - "Excitable decision-making"
When: | Th 21-09-2023 13:00 - 14:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Groningen (5159.0291) |
NVMTS 2023 - Beatriz Noheda (CogniGron), “Ferroelectric Memories”
When: | Th 31-08-2023 |
Where: | IMEC, Leuven (BE) |
CogniGron Seminar: Tobias Meuser (TU Darmstadt, DE) - "Adaptive Monitoring for Resilient Future Computer Networks"
When: | Mo 17-07-2023 10:00 - 11:00 |
Where: | 5161.0222 (Bernoulliborg) |
Nanoscience Symposium 2023
When: | Mo 26-06-2023 |
Where: | 5161.0151 (Bernoulliborg) |
CogniGron/Neurotronics (CAU, Kiel University) - Summerschool Neuromorphic Computing
From: | We 14-06-2023 |
Until: | Fr 16-06-2023 |
Where: | Hous of Connections, Groningen |
Innovation Day!
When: | We 14-06-2023 |
Where: | House of Connections, Groningen |
CogniGron Seminar - Jennifer Hasler (Georgia Tech, USA)
When: | Th 08-06-2023 13:00 - 14:00 |
Where: | 5118.-156 (Nijenborgh 4) |
Zernike Colloqium: Harish Bhaskaran (University of Oxford) - "Neuromorphic Computing with Optoelectronicswith Optoelectronics"
When: | Th 01-06-2023 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | 5111.0080 (Nijenborgh 4) |
CogniGron Lecture: André van Schaik (International Centre for Neuromorphic Systems and DAP - WSU, Australia) - "Modelling the Visual System"
When: | Mo 24-04-2023 10:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5118.-152 (Nijenborgh 4) |
CogniGron Lecture: André van Schaik (International Centre for Neuromorphic Systems and DAP - WSU, Australia) - "Modelling the Auditory System"
When: | Th 20-04-2023 10:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5118.-152 (Nijenborgh 4) |
CogniGron Seminar: Pieter Roelfsema (Netherlands Institute for Neuroscience, Amsterdam & Institut de la Vision, Paris) - "How neurons create conscious perceptions – a new route for restoring vision in blind individuals"
When: | Tu 14-02-2023 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Groningen (5159.0291) |
CogniGron Seminar: Bert Offrein (IBM-Research Zurich, CH) - "Analog signal processing for power-efficient neuromorphic computing"
When: | Tu 17-01-2023 12:00 - 13:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Groningen (5159.0291) |
Zernike Webinar: Paschalis Gkoupidenis (Max Planck Inst. for Polymer Research, DE) - "Organic neuromorphic electronics"
When: | We 21-12-2022 11:00 - 11:45 |
Where: | BlueJeans (link in email Announcement) |
Zernike Webinar: Thomas Kämpfe (Frauenhofer IPMS, University of Dresden, DE) - "Ferro-Electronics: From Memory to Neuromorphic Computing"
When: | Fr 16-12-2022 09:30 - 10:15 |
Where: | BlueJeans (link in email Announcement) |
Zernike Webinar: Erika Covi (NaMLab gGmbH, Dresden, DE) - "Emerging devices for brain-inspired computing: A bridge between materials and circuits and systems"
When: | Mo 12-12-2022 08:30 - 09:30 |
Where: | BlueJeans (Link in email Announcement) |
CogniGron Seminar: Rodolphe Sepulchre (University of Cambridge, UK) - "Spiking Control Systems"
When: | Mo 14-11-2022 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe - 5159.0291 |
Cancelled! Nieuwe datum volgt!! -- Het Twijfelachtige Spektakel - ScienceLinx, Studium Generale Groningen & CogniGron
When: | Th 10-11-2022 20:30 - 21:45 |
Where: | USVA Theater Munnekeholm 10 Groningen |
Zernike PhD Colloquium: Jan Rieck (CogniGron) - "Ferroelastic domain walls in BiFeO3 as memristive networks"
When: | Th 10-11-2022 12:00 - 13:00 |
Where: | Nijenborgh 4 - 5113.0202 |
CogniGron Seminar: Tony Kenyon & Adnan Mehonic (University College London) - "Materials Challenges for Neuromorphic Electronics" & "Deep learning with memristive devices"
When: | Fr 04-11-2022 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe - 5159.0291 |
Brainspiration 2022
From: | We 12-10-2022 |
Until: | Fr 14-10-2022 |
Where: | University of Twente, Enschede (NL) |
Color Line Workshop on Bio-Inspired Information Pathways
From: | Mo 05-09-2022 |
Until: | Th 08-09-2022 |
Where: | ColorLine Ferry Kiel-Oslo-Kiel |
Zernike Seminar: Mathias Kläui (University of Mainz, Germany) - "Specialized Talk: Skyrmions in Spin-Orbitronics and Orbitronics – novel science and applications in memory & non-conventional computing"
When: | Fr 02-09-2022 |
Where: | Room 5114. 0004 Nijenborgh 4 |
ICT Open
From: | We 06-04-2022 |
Until: | Th 07-04-2022 |
Where: | TBA |
nanoGe Conference "Materials, devices and systems for neuromorphic computing"
From: | Mo 28-03-2022 |
Until: | Tu 29-03-2022 |
Where: | Groningen, The Netherlands |
Mini-Symposium: Scaling up Systems and Application Complexity in Analog Neuromorphic and Physical Computing
When: | Th 24-03-2022 |
Where: | 5173.0149 Linnaeusborg, Zernike Campus, Groningen, NL |
CogniGron Seminar: Federico Corradi (Holst Centre - IMEC the Netherlands) - "Spike-based neuromorphic computing for the extreme edge"
When: | Fr 19-11-2021 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Online. Weblink can be found in the announcement. |
CogniGron Seminar: Nynke Vellinga (UG) - "Automated driving: legal hurdles on the road ahead"
When: | We 17-11-2021 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Online. Webink can be found in the announcement. |
Workshop Randomness Unleashed Geometry, Topology, and Data
From: | We 22-09-2021 |
Until: | Fr 24-09-2021 |
Where: | Hybrid workshop (online and at the University of Groningen) |
NEUROTECH Education Programme: 'WHY INTEGRATING NEUROMORPHIC TECHNOLOGIES IN ROBOTS?'
When: | Tu 14-09-2021 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online |
CogniGron Seminar: Marcelo Rozenberg (CNRS - Université Paris Saclay) - "Solid State Neuroscience"
When: | Tu 22-06-2021 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Online |
CogniGron Seminar: Matteo Mirigliano "The RECEPTRON: a Boolean classifier based on multi-electrode cluster-assembled Au films with non-local and non-linear electrical conduction properties"
When: | Mo 17-05-2021 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Online |
Professor Francken Symposium "Cognitive Matters"
When: | We 12-05-2021 10:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Hybrid Online & On-site |
NEUROTECH Educational Webinar "How can we design neuromorphic circuits that can learn?"
When: | Tu 11-05-2021 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Online |
CogniGron Seminar: Stefano Fusi (Columbia University, NY, USA) - "Memory compression leads to spatial tuning in the hippocampus"
When: | Tu 23-03-2021 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Online |
NEUROTECH Education Programme: "How to Process Information from Event-Driven Sensors?"
When: | Tu 09-03-2021 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online (Free Registration) |
CogniGron Seminar: Alexander Ako Khajetoorians (RU, Nijmegen)
When: | Tu 09-03-2021 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | Online |
NEUROTECH Industry Workgroup webinar HOW CAN ONE MAKE MONEY WITH NEUROMORPHIC TECHNOLOGIES?
When: | Mo 22-02-2021 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online (Free Registration) |
CogniGron Seminar: James Smith (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA) - "A Temporal Neural Network Architecture for Online Learning"
When: | Mo 15-02-2021 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Online |
NEUROTECH Education Programme: "WHAT IS AN EVENT-DRIVEN SENSOR?"
When: | Tu 09-02-2021 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online (Free Registration) |
Zernike Colloquium - Martin Ziegler - Memristive systems for the emulation of biological learning
When: | Th 04-02-2021 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Location: https://bluejeans.com/769981314 |
CogniGron Seminar: Gert Cauwenberghs (UCSD, USA) - "Towards Efficient Neuromorphic Learning and Inference at Scale"
When: | We 13-01-2021 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Online |
NEUROTECH Education Programme: "How to perform neuromorphic computing with nanoscale devices?"
When: | Tu 12-01-2021 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online (Free Registration) |
CogniGron@Work: Lambert Schomaker - "How to bridge the gap between current deep learning and current neuromorphic computing?"
When: | Fr 18-12-2020 13:00 - 14:00 |
Where: | Online |
Phase-Change Switch Workshop on Neuromorphic Computing (IBM) - with CogniGron contributions from Beatriz Noheda & Elisabetta Chicca
When: | Th 17-12-2020 |
Where: | Online (hosted by IBM) |
CogniGron@Work: Arjan van der Schaft & Dimitri Jeltsema - "Ideal memcapacitors and meminductors violate the First Law of thermodynamics"
When: | Tu 08-12-2020 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | Online |
NEUROTECH Education Programme: "Can neuromorphic go beyond CMOS?"
When: | Tu 01-12-2020 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online (Free Registration) |
CogniGron@Work: Anouk Goossens and Thomas Tiotto - "Learning to Approximate Functions Using Nb-doped SrTiO3 Memristors"
When: | Th 19-11-2020 12:00 - 13:00 |
Where: | Online |
IT Academy colleges: Toekomst van de computer
When: | Th 05-11-2020 |
Where: | Online (Free registration - Dutch only) |
NEUROTECH Education Programme: “What is neuromorphic engineering?”
When: | Tu 03-11-2020 16:00 - 17:15 |
Where: | Online (Free Registration) |
MELON Workshop: "Materials for Computing"
From: | We 21-10-2020 |
Until: | Fr 23-10-2020 |
Where: | Online |
MANIC-ETN Network Wide Event
From: | Mo 19-10-2020 |
Until: | Fr 23-10-2020 |
Where: | Online |
CogniGron Seminar: Sabina Spiga (CNR-IMM, Agrate Brianza Unit, Italy) - "Resistance switching memories for spiking neural networks"
When: | Th 27-02-2020 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe (5159.291) |
CogniGron Seminar: Xavi Marti (IGSresearch and Czech Academy of Sciences) - "Internet of Things and interdisciplinary academic research"
When: | Mo 13-01-2020 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe (5159.291) |
CogniGron Seminar: Carlo Reita (CEA - LETI, France) - "Human Brain or Bee Brain? Hardware targets for AI"
When: | Tu 17-12-2019 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | 5159.0291 (Energy Academy - Nijenborgh 6) |
CogniGron Seminar: Marcelo Rozenberg (Laboratorie de Physique des Solides (Orsay) CNRS - Universite Paris-Sud) - "Neuromorphic electronic behavior in transition metal oxide systems; From resistive switching to artificial synapses and neurons"
When: | We 04-12-2019 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5159.0291 (Energy Academy - Nijenborgh 6) |
CogniGron Seminar: Abu Sebastian (IBM Research Zürich) - "Brain-inspired computing at multiple levels of inspiration: A memory device perspective"
When: | Mo 18-11-2019 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | 5159.0291 (Energy Academy - Nijenborgh 6) |
CogniGron Seminar: Eleni Vasilaki (Computer Science, University of Sheffield, UK) - "Sparse Reservoir Computing (SpaCe)"
When: | Tu 12-11-2019 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | 5159.0291 (Energy Academy - Nijenborgh 6) |
Applied Computational Science Symposium (NWO)
When: | We 30-10-2019 |
Where: | DIFFER, Eindhoven |
CogniGron Seminar: Paolo Milani (University of Milano, Italy) - "Fabrication of logic devices based on Au cluster-assembled films for neuromorphic applications"
When: | Fr 11-10-2019 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5173.0165 (Linnaeusborg) |
Workshop: CogniGron @ work - Tamalika Banerjee and Niels Taatgen
When: | We 25-09-2019 15:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | 5161.0105 (Bernoulliborg) |
Opening of the Electron Microscopy Center (Zernike Institute/CogniGron)
When: | Th 19-09-2019 |
Where: | Zernike Institute for Advanced Materials, Nijenborgh 4, 9747AG Groningen |
Seminar: Henk Nijmeijer (TU/Eindhoven, NL) - "Synchronization in Networks: clocks and brains"
When: | Tu 17-09-2019 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5159.0291 (Energy Academy - Nijenborgh 6) |
EMRS fall Meeting - Symposium F: "Novel Approaches for Neuromorphic Computing: Materials, Concepts and Devices"
From: | Mo 16-09-2019 |
Until: | Th 19-09-2019 |
Where: | Warsaw (Poland) |
GEFIFES Seminar: Herbert Jaeger (RUG) - "An introduction to reservoir computing - A bridge between neuroscience and machine learning"
When: | Th 05-09-2019 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | 5171.0415 (Linnaeusborg) |
CogniGron Seminar: Alberto Riminucci (CNR Bologna, It)- "Charge and spin transport in molecular spin valves and their application in neuromorphic computing"
When: | Fr 10-05-2019 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | 5161.151 (Bernoulliborg) |
CogniGron - Student Mini-Symposium
When: | Fr 10-05-2019 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe (5159.0291) |
Niels Taatgen (CogniGron) @TechTalks050 - The world of Brain-inspired Computing
When: | Mo 15-04-2019 19:30 - 21:30 |
Where: | DOT Groningen |
ODYSSEY - Third edition of the biggest blockchain hackathon in the world
From: | Fr 12-04-2019 |
Until: | Su 14-04-2019 |
Where: | Suikerfabriek Groningen |
Odyssey Masterclass: Lambert Schomaker (CogniGron) - "Brain-Inspired Computing"
When: | Th 11-04-2019 15:45 - 17:15 |
Where: | van der Leeuwzaal (Academic Building, Broerstraat 5) |
Groningen Spring School on Cognitive Modeling
From: | Mo 08-04-2019 |
Until: | Fr 12-04-2019 |
Where: | Bernoulliborg (Nijenborgh 9; 9747AG Groningen) |
CogniGron Seminar: Matt Dale (University of York, UK) - "Reservoir computing : substrates, topologies, hierarchies"
When: | We 03-04-2019 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | 5159.0114 (Energy Academy Europe) |
CogniGron Seminar: Susan Stepney (University of York, UK) - "Unconventional design of unconventional computers"
When: | We 03-04-2019 10:00 - 11:00 |
Where: | 5159.0114 (Energy Academy Europe) |
CogniGron Seminar: Christoph Brabec - "AMANDA – and highly automated materials´ research platform"
When: | Fr 08-03-2019 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5159.0062 (Energy Academy Europe - Nijenborg 6) |
Physics Colloquium: Miguel Marques (University of Halle, Germany) - "The second computer revolution in materials science: from density-functional theory to machine learning"
When: | Th 24-01-2019 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | 5111.0080 (Nijenborgh 4) |
Giacomo Indiveri (UZH / ETH Zurich, Switzerland) - "From biologically plausible neuromorphic circuits to autonomous cognitive systems"
When: | Mo 29-10-2018 |
Where: | TBA |
CogniGron Kick-Off Meeting
When: | Fr 26-10-2018 |
Where: | Energy Academy Europe - Nijenborg 6, Zernike Campus Groningen |
Zernike Seminar: Nagarajan Valanoor (University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia) - "Ferroelastic Domain Wall Mobility in Ferroelectric Multilayers: Stretching the possibilities"
When: | Fr 05-10-2018 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | room 5115.0017, Nijenborgh 4 |
CogniGron Seminar: Bert Kappen (Radboud University Nijmegen) - "Future machine learning requires new computing paradigms"
When: | Mo 09-07-2018 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | 5159.0062 (Energy Academy Europe) |
CogniGron Seminar: Scott Keene (Stanford University, USA) - "Organic resistive memory devices for neuromorphic computing"
When: | Th 28-06-2018 13:00 - 14:00 |
Where: | 5159.0062 (Energy Academy Europe) |
Chris Eliasmith - Key Note lecture Spring School on Cognitive Modeling
When: | Fr 13-04-2018 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | van Swinderenhuis |
Spring School On Cognitive Modeling
From: | Mo 09-04-2018 |
Until: | Fr 13-04-2018 |
Where: | Bernoulliborg (Nijenborgh 9; 9747AG Groningen) |
CogniGron Seminar; "Programming with Neurons: Neural Engineering and Neuromorphic Hardware" - Terry Stewart
When: | Th 05-04-2018 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0062 |
Seminar: Isao Inoue (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science & Technology (AIST) Tokyo) - Artificial synapses and neurons based on an insulator-to-2D metal transition of a SrTiO3 surface.
When: | Mo 12-03-2018 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | FSE-Building 5113.0201 |
Physics Colloquium: Christoforos Moutafis (University of Manchester) - Towards Skyrmion-based Electronics
When: | Th 15-02-2018 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | FSE-Building 5111.0080 |
Seminar: Elisabetta Chicca (CITEC - Bielefeld University) - Learning in silico beyond STDP
When: | Mo 05-02-2018 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0291 |
Zernike Colloquium: Sergei V. Kalinin (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA) - Atomic Fabrication via Electron Beams: From Big Data to Atomic Robotics
When: | Th 11-01-2018 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | FSE Building 5111.0080 |
CogniGron Seminar: Sander Bohte (CWI Amsterdam) - Efficient Computation in Adaptive Artificial Spiking Neural Networks
When: | We 13-12-2017 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0062 |
CogniGron Seminar: Jacob Torrejón (CNRS/Thales) - Neuromorphic computing with nanoscale spintronic oscillators
When: | Th 23-11-2017 11:00 - 12:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0291 |
CogniGron Seminar: Martin Salinga (I. Physikalisches Institut IA, RWTH Aachen) - How resistively switching materials open up new ways to process information
When: | Th 16-11-2017 14:00 - 15:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Building 5159.0291 |
Zernike Colloquium: Ivan Schuller (Department of Physics and Center for Advanced Nanoscience University of California, San Diego ) - NEUROMORPHIC COMPUTING
When: | Th 02-11-2017 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | FSE building 5111.0080 |
Zernike Seminar: Ilia Valov (Peter Grünberg Institut, Jülich and IWE2, RWTH Aachen, Germany) - Nanoionic systems for the modern nanoelectronics - how memristors can change our future
When: | We 18-10-2017 11:15 - 12:15 |
Where: | FSE Building 5114.0043 |
CogniGron Seminar: Regina Dittmann (Forschungszentrum Jeulich) - Oxide based memristive devices: current status of understanding and future prospects
When: | Tu 26-09-2017 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Room 5159.0062 |
CogniGron Seminar: Manuel Bibes (CNRS/Thales) - Learning through ferroelectric domain dynamics in solid state synapses
When: | Tu 12-09-2017 13:30 - 14:30 |
Where: | 5173.0151 (Linnaeusborg) |
Physics Colloquium: Alexander Khajetoorians (RU Nijmegen) - Magnetic LEGOs: magnetic design at the single atom level
When: | Th 06-07-2017 16:00 - 17:00 |
Where: | 5111.0080 (Nijenborgh 4) |
CogniGron Seminar: Yoeri van der Burgt (TU/e) - An organic artificial synapse for low-energy neuromorphic computing
When: | Fr 30-06-2017 15:00 - 16:00 |
Where: | Energy Academy Room 5159.0114 |