Skip to ContentSkip to Navigation
Over onsFaculty of Science and EngineeringDe faculteitEducation Support Centre

Staf ESC


Administratieve processen en systemen

ProgressWWW, Progress.Net Jaap (J.J.N.) Leppink
Coördinator BI-portal FSE, Nestor Coördinator FSE, Ocasys Coördinator FSE, Video Coördinator FSE, Coördinator Digitaal Toetsen, Aanspreekpunt BSA-zaken Rudy (R.) Moddemeijer
Analyses studievoortgang Grietje (G.J.) Sulter
Ramona (R.) Brugge


Honours College

Adjunct opleidingsdirecteur E. Pallante
Opleidingscoördinator (ESC) H.J. van der Strate
Studieadviseur (ESC) T.A. Middelburg
Medewerker Studentenzaken (ESC) A.C. van Kimmenaede

Honours College FSE office
Office closed on Wednesday
Office location: 5161.0046 (Bernoulliborg)
Email: honours.fse@rug.nl
Click here to make an appointment
Visit the Honours College FSE student portal


International Office

Staff members:

Coordinator drs. H. (Henriëtte) Mulder
International relations Officer A. (Arlette) van Berkel, MSc
Assistent International Admissions M.J. (Martine) Roukema / A. Willems - Veenstra
Student assistents

H. (Hero) Goldhoorn

R.S. (Roelof) de Vries

Open office hours in International Office (room 143):

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays from 10:30-12:00:

From now on it is necessary to book an appointment during the (changed) open office hours between 10.30-12:00 on Tuesday and Thursday. Book an appointment on the following page https://internationaloffice-fse.youcanbook.me/

Open office hours at the International Office Desk (next to Education Support Desk).

At the desk you can hand in your scholarship application, ask short questions, get signatures on your paperwork.

  • Monday till Thursday 10:30-12:00 (no appointment necessary)

These changes will come into force from February 6th 2018


E-mail
: Phone:
  • Please click on a staff member's name for his/her phone number

Address:


Managementteam

Hoofd ESC Loes (A.) Schaafsma
Hoofd Onderwijsprocessen Niels (N.I.C.) Rambags
Teamleider Education Support Desk / Onderwijsadministratie Natasja (N.) Snijders-Vroegop Rieks
Teamleider Secretariële ondersteuning Anke (A.G.M.) van Ommen (in the absence of Annette (A.A.J.) de Wit)

Secretariële ondersteuning MT: Carla (G.M.C.) de Vries


Onderwijsadministratie


Opleidingscoördinatoren

Artificial Intelligence / Human Machine Communication Arnoud (A.) van der Meulen
Astronomy Niels (N.) Bos
Behavioural & Cognitive Neurosciences Eva (E.) Teuling
Biologie (bachelor) / Life Science & Technology Glenda (G.) Vasse
Biology (master) / Ecology & Evolution / Marine Biology / Molecular Biology & Biotechnology Marion (M.) van Rijssel
Biomedical Engineering Sjoerd (S.) Janzen (in the absence of Irma (I.C.) Knevel)
Biomedical Sciences / Medical Pharmaceutical Sciences

Gaël (P.R) Schaeffer (in the absence of Ammerens (A.) Kohl-Menage)

Chemistry / Chemical Engineering Renske (R.V.) Elferink / Nathalie (N.) Horsting
Computing Science Nienke (N.) Meulman
Educatie en Communicatie Eva (E.) Teuling
Energy & Environmental Sciences Karin (K.) de Jonge
Industrial Engineering & Management Femke (F.) Reijnen
Mathematics / Applied Mathematics Ena (G.) Tiesinga
Nanoscience Karin (K.) de Jonge
Pharmacy Lidia (L.) Boneschansker-Westers
Physics / Applied Physics Niels (N.) Bos


Roosteraars

The timetablers of the Faculty of Science and Engineering are responsible for scheduling of all lectures, tutorials, practicals and other educational activities. For problems, remarks or feedback please send an email to the general email address or contact one of them. M.V.S. van Rees Vellinga is the coordinator of the team of timetablers.

Staff members:

E-mail:

Phone:
  • Please click on a staff member's name for his/her phone number

Address:



Secretaresses

Teamleider Anke (A.G.M.V.) van Ommen
Algemeen Carla (G.M.C.) de vries
Digitale vakevaluaties Henriëtte (H.R.T.) Kruizinga
Leerlingsecretaresses Maureen (M.M.M.) Hefting
Evi (E.M.J.) Verhorstert

Opleidingen:

Artificial Intelligence / Human Machine Communication Simona (S.) Boelens-Kapoglou
Astronomy Astrid (A.H.J.) van der Born
Behavioural & Cognitive Neurosciences Wanda (W.) de Jonge

Biologie / Life Science & Technology

Judith (J.J.) Venema

Biology / Ecology & Evolution / Marine Biology / Molecular Biology & Biotechnology

Jellemieke (J.G.) Ekens (in the absence of Denise (D.) Klasens)
Biomedical Engineering Janita (J.R.A.) Thiecke
Biomedical Sciences / Medical Pharmaceutical Sciences Hester (H.H.E.) Bathoorn
Chemistry / Chemical Engineering Geraldine (G.) Gambier
Computing Science Petra (H.P.) Holkema
Educatie en Communicatie Wanda (W.) de Jonge
Energy & Environmental Sciences Natascha (N.) Roberts-de Hoog
Farmacie Janine (J.) Buitendijk
Industrial Engineering & Management Leonie (L.) Tiben
Mathematics / Applied Mathematics Inez (I.T.M.)Wasser
Nanoscience Natascha (N.) Roberts-de Hoog
Physics / Applied Physics Astrid (A.H.J.) van der Born


Studieadviseurs

Opleiding Studieadviseur(s)
BSc Applied Mathematics Mirjam Nederveen
BSc Applied Physics Rianne Gringhuis
BSc Artificial Intelligence Rachel van der Kaaij
BSc Astronomy Marjolijn Onrust
BSc Biology Karin Weel / Wouter van Egmond
BSc Chemical Engineering Geartsje Zondervan / Wendy Hof
BSc Chemistry Geartsje Zondervan / Wendy Hof
BSc Computing Science Nikolai Klitzing
BSc Farmacie Lisette Klein / Anna Henkel
BSc Industrial Engineering & Management Solita van Duin
BSc Life Science & Technology Wouter van Egmond / Karin Weel
BSc Mathematics Mirjam Nederveen
BSc Physics Rianne Gringhuis
MSc Applied Physics Rianne Gringhuis
MSc Applied Mathematics Mirjam Nederveen
MSc Artificial Intelligence Rachel van der Kaaij
MSc Astronomy Marjolijn Onrust
MSc Behavioural and Cognitive Neurosciences Lisette Klein
MSc Biology Trudeke Sanders
MSc Biomedical Sciences Wouter van Egmond
MSc Biomedical Engineering Wouter van Egmond
MSc Chemical Engineering Wendy Hof
MSc Chemistry Wendy Hof
MSc Computing Science Nikolai Klitizing
MSc Ecology & Evolution Trudeke Sanders
MSc Educatie & Communicatie Wendy Hof / Rianne Gringhuis
MSc Energy & Environmental Sciences Nikolai Klitzing
MSc Farmacie Lisette Klein / Anna Henkel
MSc Human-Machine Communication Rachel van der Kaaij
MSc Industrial Engineering & Management Marjolijn Onrust
MSc Marine Biology Trudeke Sanders
MSc Mathematics Mirjam Nederveen
MSc Medical Pharmaceutical Sciences Wouter van Egmond
MSc Molecular Biology & Biotechnology Trudeke Sanders
MSc Nanoscience Geartsje Zondervan
MSc Physics Rianne Gringhuis

Laatst gewijzigd:24 november 2017 12:16
printOok beschikbaar in het: English