Skip to ContentSkip to Navigation
Over onsFEBOrganisatie / FEBBestuur en commissies

Year Representatives

.

A Year Representative (YR) is a group of 4-5 students from the same study year, who get together in a meeting 4 times a year – subsequently each half semester - to evaluate the courses they attended. These meetings usually take about 1,5 hours and are scheduled and organized by Quest.

During these meetings, YR students can freely give their opinion about the courses, lectures, use of Student Portal, books, teachers and the exams. The goal of these meetings is to find possible improvements in the education. Reports of these meetings will only be send to the program coordinator/director and results of the YRs are published on Student Portal in the form of improvement plans made by teachers.

Year Representatives of the academic year 2017-2018

BSc Bedrijfskunde (Business Administration)

Year 1

  • Martijn Boutsioukis
  • Joris van der Sande
  • Kimber Balkenende

Year 2

  • Amber Voors
  • Maaike Stad
  • Karin Meinders
  • Douwe Jens Steensma
  • Mathijs Zwitser
  • Esther Mussche
  • Rianne Meijer
  • Herjan Immink

Year 3

  • Evelien Prins
  • Alex Wildeboer
  • Lois Veldscholten
  • Anna Vegter
  • Martijn Jansen
  • Demi Blokhuis
  • Zeger Weve

BSc Economics and Business Economics

Year 1

  • Alvi Safira
  • Ishnoor Ahuja
  • Feng Pengfei
  • Karishma Hiro

Year 2

  • Rejda Llahaj
  • Silke Wenselaar
  • Niels Vonk
  • Merle Steffen
  • Jingxin Zou
  • Eline Toering
  • Iana Merciuc
  • Guo Yingyi
  • Ines Faghihi Amani
  • Linda Turpeinen
  • Viktoria Likhtina
  • Adriana Semova
  • Wiktoria Iwanow

Year 3

  • Ruben Dessalegne
  • Jasper Kruizinga
  • Michelle van den Bosch
  • Ramon Klein Velderman
  • Kamalika Patra
  • Bas Huetink
  • Marit Prins

BSc Econometrics and Operations Research

Year 1

  • Marianne Kramer
  • Ashish Yadav
  • Yawen Li
  • Roel Krekels
  • Ruben van Loon
  • Chris Stumphius
  • Alexander Kemmink

Year 2

  • Wouter Bakker
  • Igor Damming

Year 3

  • Martijn Kleissen
  • Luc Pol
  • Mark Busschers
  • Olaf Legtenberg
  • Hilliene van der Meer

BSc International Business

Year 1

  • Daniel Vuyk
  • Tina van de Veen
  • Coen Heere
  • Kai Buhr
  • Sean Redmen
  • Yash Agarwal
  • Mariell Wagner
  • Laura Wilken

Year 2

  • Jonas Schmitten
  • Zoe Abulzahab
  • Felix Hermes
  • Mario Andrei
  • Anna Doden
  • Eline Leegstra
  • Lea Hartmann
  • Tongkun Wang
  • Lauri Vunk

Year 3

  • Vincent Visser
  • Reinhilde Hogendorp

MSc Accountancy and Controlling

  • Iris Jonker

MSc Business Administration - Change Management

  • Lily Anzion
  • Eline Kajim
  • Ewoud Stapersma

MSc Business Administration - Organizational & Management Control

  • Lianne Wenker
  • Marloes Dijkstra

MSc Business Administration - Small Business & Entrepreneurship

  • Joris Veldt

MSc Business Administration - Strategic Innovation Management

  • Steven Schoenmaker
  • Roy Arnts
  • Anja Schneckenreither
  • Tanja Schmidt
  • Meggi Brajshori

MSc Economics

  • Irene van Eldik
  • Stef de Jong
  • Ruud Bossink

MSc Econometrics, Operations Research & Actuarial Studies

  • Vacancy

MSc Finance

  • Stef de Jong
  • Ruud Bossink
  • Frank Brinkman

MSc Human Resource Management

  • Fabrice Bente
  • Tom Leeflang
  • Jesra Wiersma
  • Pauline Klemme

MSc International Business and Management

  • Azra Keller
  • Pit Leo Rissiek

MSc International Economic and Business

  • Chantal van der Linden
  • Li Mengqi

MSc International Financial Management

  • Martin Jousma

MSc Marketing

  • Daniel Lutjens
  • Ximin Wang
  • Alif Hana Isnuryanti Edris
  • Dirk Lutke Veldhuis
  • Thea Buseman
  • Wieteke de Vries
  • Luuk Appels

MSc Supply Chain Management

  • Marten Dubbelboer
  • Julia Wattimury
  • Mariska Rottine
  • Sietske Hoekstra

MSc Technology and Operations Management

  • Justine Doeksen
  • Lisa van Casteren
  • Jaep Postma
  • Wout Essink

Pre-Master

  • Milou Cox (pre-MSc Change management)
  • Elisa Thiescheffer (pre-MSc Marketing)
  • Laurens Wendt (pre-MSc SCM)
  • Jelmer Winkel (pre-MSc SCM)
  • Runjing Zhang (pre-MSc Finance)
  • Nishanth Nandakumar (pre-MSc IE&B)
  • Marieke Kuijpers (pre-MSc IB&M)
  • Milou Zijlstra (pre-MSc IFM)

Last modified:20 December 2017 1.19 p.m.