Prizes

  1. Grant Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Maria Sandovici (Recipient), Elisabeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Aage B. Sørensen Award 2014

    Patrick Praeg (Recipient), 8-May-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Aalto That's Interesting! Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 25-Jun-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Academics Young Scientist of the Year Prize

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Academische Boekengids Vrij Nederland Essayprijs 2012

    Jacqueline Klooster (Recipient), 21-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Academy of Management Best Paper Award Runner-Up

    John Dong (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Academy Professorschip. €1.237.500

    Eric Bergshoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Additional Insights International Research Fellowship

    Mayra Mascareño Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. AESOP Congress YA Best Paper Prize

    Jessica Boer, de (Recipient), 19-Jul-2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. AESOP Young Academics 'Best Paper' Award

    Christian Zuidema (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. AHRB (Arts and Humanities Research Board) award

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Alison Lohrfink Blood scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Allianz-Newcomer Award in Demography

    Felix Tropf (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. AMEE Research Paper Award

    Nienke Renting (Recipient), 25-Sep-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Ammodo KNAW Award

    Barteld Kooi (Recipient), 11-Mar-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Ann Woolcock Young Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Annual Security Award 2006

    Adri Mathlener (Recipient), 8-Jan-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. ANTECO travel grant

    Patrick Rozema (Recipient), 17-Mar-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Appointed Academy Professor KNAW

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  35. Appointed member of Council, Royal Society of Chemistry

    Bernard Feringa (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 5-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Archaeological Institute of America Student Travel Grant

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 7-Jan-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. ARCHON Conference Subsidy

    Olivia Jones (Recipient), 24-Apr-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Art of Neurosciences Award

    Jean-Christophe Billeter (Recipient), 24-Mar-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...21 Next