Research Centre for Historical Studies

Organisational unit: Research Group

  1. Academische Boekengids Vrij Nederland Essayprijs 2012

    Jacqueline Klooster (Recipient), 21-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. AHRB (Arts and Humanities Research Board) award

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. British Chamber of Commerce in Germany Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. DFG Travel Grant (New Chaucer Society Congress, New York)

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. European Trust Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Fellowship from the Max Planck Institut für die geschichte der Wissenschaft

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 15-Oct-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. FQRSC Grant - Établissement de nouveau professeurs-chercheurs 2008-2011

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Groenmanfonds Research Grant

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. GUF Research Grant

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Harry S. Truman Presidential Library Research Grant

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Herzog Ernst fellowship

    Ruben Verwaal (Recipient), 1-Apr-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Hungary in Early Modern Europe

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 1-Feb-2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Isaac Newton Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Je Maintiendrai fonds Research Grant

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Jebb Studentship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Jennings Prize (for 1. Class BA)

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. John Hurt Fisher Prize 2016

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Klebelsberg Kunó Foundation Scholarship (Klebelsberg Kuno Ösztöndíj)

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. KNAW translation grant for an article in L'homme

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinction

  28. Márai-program of "essential books for the Hungarian nation"

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Marga Klompé Prijs

    Maria Tilburg, van (Recipient), 30-Oct-1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Marie Curie Pegasus Long Fellowship

    Jacqueline Klooster (Recipient), 1-Oct-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Membership Awarded

    Martin Uebele (Recipient), 7-Mar-2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Membership of the Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde

    Margriet Waal, van der (Recipient), 1-May-2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Moody Research Grant (Lyndon Baines Johnson Foundation)

    Maarten Zwiers (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. NWO replacement grant humanities

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. NWO Visitor's Grant April-July 2016

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Apr-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Pierre Regard Fellowship

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 1-Nov-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Prize for Low Countries Studies

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Project Illustra

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Public Foundation for Habsburg Studies Fellowship

    Kees Teszelszky (Recipient), 1-Sep-2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Research Fellow at NIAS-KNAW, Wassenaar

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Research Grant for International Project SPICE

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. Research Grant Makaria Foundation

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 14837761