Nieuwenhuis Institute (Pedagogical and Educational Sciences)

Organisational unit: Research Institute

  1. Best conference paper award

    Ridwan Maulana (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best dissertation award nomination

    Ridwan Maulana (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best paper award domination

    Ridwan Maulana (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best paper award nomination

    Ridwan Maulana (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Designation 'cum laude' for PhD thesis

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 23-Jun-2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Dudoc-Alfa Research Grant

    Jasmijn Bloemert (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Early Stage Career Researcher Prize

    Anneke Timmermans (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. European Doctorate Mention

    Monica Lopez Lopez (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. EUSARF Lifetime Achievement Award 2016

    Erik Knorth (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Extraordinary Doctoral Price of the University of Oviedo (Spain)

    Monica Lopez Lopez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Han Nakken Wetenschapsprijs

    Suzanne Houwen (Recipient), 11-Dec-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Honorable mention ISED dissertation prize

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 18-Nov-2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Horizon study prize 2010

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 8-Apr-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Institute for the Study of Education and Human Development (ISED) article prize

    Annemiek Harder (Recipient), 12-Nov-2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. International conference travel award

    Ridwan Maulana (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Liber Amicorum

    Erik J. Knorth (Recipient), 6-Oct-2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Master of Arts in History Education: Cum Laude

    Tim Huijgen (Recipient), 1-Jul-2009

    Prize: Honorary degree

  18. Monitor pleegzorg

    Tom Yperen, van (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Nominated for Best Dissertation Award

    Anneke Timmermans (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Nominatie OnderwijsTopTalentPrijs 2009

    Tim Huijgen (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Onderwijsbewijs

    Michelle Helms-Lorenz (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Onderzoek ??

    Margrite Kalverboer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Onderzoek ??

    Elianne Zijlstra (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Onderzoek onderwijs deafblindness Grant 2013-2016

    Marleen Janssen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Onderzoek onderwijs deafblindness Grant 2013-2016

    Alexander Minnaert (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Outstanding conference paper award

    Ridwan Maulana (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Prevalentie en kenmerken van personen met EMB

    Carla Vlaskamp (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Project Bloeming

    Marleen Janssen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Project Handboek doofblindheid

    Saskia Damen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Project Heartbeat

    Saskia Damen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Project High quality communication in children and youth with deafblindness

    Marleen Janssen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Project promotieonderzoek Contact

    Saskia Damen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Project 'Stepped Diagnosis'

    Sanne Meerman, te (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. Project ‘Stepped Diagnosis’

    Laura Batstra (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Projects Janssen

    Marleen Janssen (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Research project (Jun 2015 - Dec 2017): Samen naar School

    Anke Boer, de (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Research project (2014-2018): Vrienden in de klas

    Anke Boer, de (Recipient), Apr-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Research project (2015-2019): Iedereen hoort erbij!

    Anke Boer, de (Recipient), Sep-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Research project (2015-2019): Langetermijnevaluatie Passend Onderwijs

    Anke Boer, de (Recipient), May-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Rosalind Franklin Fellowship

    Monica Lopez Lopez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Sinnige Aanmoedigingsprijs

    Kirsten Bosch ,van den (Recipient), Dec-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. The opinion of parents. Research into the subjective opinion of the quality of care for their son or daughter

    Carla Vlaskamp (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 34245