Groningen University Institute for Drug Exploration (GUIDE)

Organisational unit: Research Institute

  1. Grant Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Maria Sandovici (Recipient), Elisabeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Ann Woolcock Young Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Astellas Foundation 2008-2009

    Henderik Frijlink (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best abstract award European Respiratory Society contress

    Eelko Hak (Recipient), 24-Oct-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Chinese scholarship Counsel

    Annemieke Boots (Recipient) & Peter Heeringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. CONACYT GRANT

    Peter Heeringa (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. DEfeating gLomErulosclerosis by Targeting Ezh2 (DELETE)

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Denis Wade New Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Dutch Pharmacology Society PhD thesis prize

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Dutch Society for Nephrology Award

    Ronald Gansevoort (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Endothelial Plasticity: the culprit of fibroproliferative disease

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. EPHAR Young Investigator Award in Translational Pharmacology 2016

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. ERC Starting Grant: NanoPaths

    Anna Salvati (Recipient), 1-Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. ERS long-term Research Fellowship

    Marieke Duiverman (Recipient), 1-Apr-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. ERUDITE Scholar in Residence

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. EUROBIC11: Medal for Biological Inorganic Chemistry

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Barbro Melgert (Recipient), 26-May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Garrod Award

    Terry Derks (Recipient), 8-Sep-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Governmental Fund via RIVM

    Anne-Marie Buisman (Recipient), Peter Engelfriet (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Grant Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Elisabeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  28. Grant NC Smit Fonds via Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Elisabeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. Honorary Diploma

    Alex Dömling (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Huizinga Medal

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 5-Oct-1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. International Trainee Scholarship award

    Haoxiao Zuo (Recipient), 20-May-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. ISPOR Best Podium Research Presentation Award

    Maarten Postma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Joseph R. Rodarte Award for Scientific Distinction

    Herman Meurs (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Lef in het Lab prize

    Geny Groothuis (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Listed as one "worlds most influential scientific minds of 2014" in the field of Pharmacology

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Lizotte Family Research Award for Interstitial Pulmonary Fibrosis Research

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Mandema stipend: Vitamin D: the key to regression of renal fibrosis?

    Martin Borst, de (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Opwijrda prize 1992

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 20-Apr-1993

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Oratie: Spiegelbeeld, vertel eens even .......

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 20-Jan-2015

    Prize: Appointment

  40. Parel voor 'Leverplakjes toegepast in het Lab'

    Geny Groothuis (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Participant H2020 PROMINENT EU MSCA-COFUND

    Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. Pharmaceutical Patient Care Award 2010

    Daan Touw (Recipient), 16-Mar-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 34632