Groningen Research Institute f.t Study of Culture

Organisational unit: Research Institute

  1. ABG/VN Essayprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Academische Boekengids Vrij Nederland Essayprijs 2012

    Jacqueline Klooster (Recipient), 21-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. AHRB (Arts and Humanities Research Board) award

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Alfa Meerwaarde / Added Value through Humanities Grant

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 1-Feb-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Alison Lohrfink Blood Scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Alison Lohrfink Blood scholarship

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Andrew Bergman Prize in History

    David Linden, van der (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Andrew Oliver Research Fellowship

    Mark Thompson (Recipient), 7-Jul-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fellow, Huntington Library

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), Jul-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Aspasia

    Rina Knoeff (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Beatrix Potter Conference Fellowship

    Rozemarijn Wal, van de (Recipient), 5-Jul-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Benefactors’ Scholarship 2001-2005

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Boekman disseratieprijs

    Thijs Lijster (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Book Subvention Grant, Office of the President

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. British Chamber of Commerce in Germany Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. ‘Broedbonus’ Grant for Research, University of Groningen

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Canada Graduate Scholarship

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 1-Sep-2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 30-Jul-2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Catalytic Workshop Award

    Julia Costa López (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Charles H. Watts Memorial Fellowship

    Joanne Woude, van der (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Chaucer Reading Prize

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. CIMO Fellowship, awarded by the Finnish Government

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. College Research Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Council For European Studies First Article Prize

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. DAAD German Studies Research Grant

    Steve Milder (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. DAAD stipendium for three month research stay with Prof. Ute Gerhard

    Mineke Bosch (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2014

    Todd Graham (Recipient), Oct-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. DAAD U4 Network Mobility Grant 2016

    Todd Graham (Recipient), May-2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. DAM Book Award

    Stefan Couperus (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. David Thelen Award 2011

    Tity Vries, de (Recipient), 10-Mar-2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Dean of Graduate Studies Convocation Medal

    Robert Prey (Recipient), 21-Jun-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Dean's Fellow, College of Liberal Arts

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. DFG Travel Grant (New Chaucer Society Congress, New York)

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Director's Dissertation Prize

    Esther Hoorn, van der (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Dyason Fellowship

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 28-Jun-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Edinburgh Gadda First (Best Early Career Essay on Carlo Emilio Gadda)

    Alberto Godioli (Recipient), 20-Sep-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. European Journal of Communication Article of the Year Award

    Todd Graham (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. European Trust Scholarship

    Sebastian Sobecki (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Fellow, C.B. Smith Sr. Centennial Chair in U.S.-Mexico Relations

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Fellow, Center for the Study of Race, Politics, and Culture

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Fellow, Humanities Institute (declined)

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Fellow, Institute for Historical Studies

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    John Flood (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Fellow, Walter Prescott Webb Chair in American History

    Anne M. Martinez (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching

    Miklós Kiss (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

ID: 16968