Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences

Organisational unit: Research Institute

  1. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Wilke van Delden (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (KNAW)

    Piet Kuiper (Recipient), 1983

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Anita Andriesen Prijs

    Klaas Sietse Spoelstra (Recipient) & Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 18-Jul-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Art of Neurosciences Award

    Jean-Christophe Billeter (Recipient), 24-Mar-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Article nominated for the Omenn Prize 2014

    Michael Fontaine (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Aspasia Fellowship

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Best Oral Presentation Award

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 5-Apr-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Poster Presentation Award

    Martijn Hammers (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Student Poster Award

    Elske Vaart ,van der (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Boyd O’Dell Award 2011 for Distinguished Scientist in Nutrition and Exercise

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), Mar-2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Dr. Oudemansmedaille

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 21-Apr-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Jan Komdeur (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Martine Maan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Dutch Zoology Prize

    Eddy van der Zee (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. ERC Starting Grant

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Forensisch Keutelonderzoek

    Maurine Dietz (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Gerard Boer Poster Prize

    Iris Hovens (Recipient), 31-May-2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Grass Root Award for Computer Based Teaching

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Harper Prize 2014

    Michiel Veldhuis (Recipient), 13-Apr-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Heineken Young Scientists Award for Environmental Sciences

    Tjisse Heide ,van der (Recipient), 27-Sep-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Highy Cited Research Award

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), Dec-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Honorary Principal Fellow

    Luitjen Kok, de (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Honorary degree

  27. Jasper Loftus-Hills Young Investigators Award

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Koninklijke Hollandsche Maatschappij der Wetenschappen (KHMW)

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 20-Feb-2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Marie Sklodowska Curie Individual Fellowship

    Jocelien Olivier (Recipient), 1-May-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. NARSAD Young Investigator Grant

    Jocelien Olivier (Recipient), 1-Jan-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Nominee of the 2014-2015 Faculty Teaching Award

    Jean-Christophe Billeter (Recipient), 27-Nov-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. NWO Spinoza Prize

    Theunis Piersma (Recipient), 9-Sep-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Omidyar Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Organon Award for Endocrinology

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Penning Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

    Jan Bakker (Recipient), 1-Oct-2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  36. PKU Academy Fellowship

    Priscila Mazzola (Recipient), 1-Mar-2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Rubicon Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. The Young Academy (Royal Netherlands Academy of Sciences)

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. Unilever Research Prize

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. University Research Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. University's Teacher of the Year 2014

    Antonius Scheurink (Recipient), 29-Jan-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Veni Award

    Martijn Hammers (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Vidi Award

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Vidi Award

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Young Academy Groningen

    Irene Tieleman (Recipient) & Martine Maan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. YSSP Fellowship

    Sander Doorn, van (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 15748910