Faculty of Medical Sciences

Organisational unit: Faculty

  1. Grant Dutch Arthritis Foundation

    Maria Sandovici (Recipient), Elisabeth Brouwer (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. Abstract Scholarship

    Diana Plaat, van der (Recipient), 15-May-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Academics Young Scientist of the Year Prize

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Academy Ter Meulen Grant

    Vera Heininga (Recipient) & Peter Kuppens (Recipient), 23-Jun-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Ann Woolcock Memorial Award

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Ann Woolcock Young Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. ASA Fellow

    Deniz Baskent (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. ASAC JunganalytikerInnen Prize

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Astellas Foundation 2008-2009

    Henderik Frijlink (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ATS travel award 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 20-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Avril McDonald Award

    Mandy Koopman (Recipient), 10-Sep-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Baca and Alexander Award

    Rob Coppes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Bas Mulder Award

    Mirjam Belderbos (Recipient), 1-Jun-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Bas Mulder Award

    Rudolf Fehrmann (Recipient), 5-Jun-2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Benjamin Gooch Prize - Runner Up

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Jun-1997

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best abstract award European Respiratory Society contress

    Eelko Hak (Recipient), 24-Oct-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best free paper

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), May-2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best national publication on pharmaceutical care (PRISMA prize 2015)

    Job Boven, van (Recipient), 19-May-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best oral presentation & abstract (PRISMA prize 2014)

    Job Boven, van (Recipient), 20-May-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Performance Award

    Merel Broek, van den (Recipient), 22-Jun-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Publication in the category Clinical Research 2006

    Hugo Vereecke (Recipient), 21-Oct-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best publication in the category Clinical Research (2012)

    Hugo Vereecke (Recipient), 20-Oct-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best trainee presentation

    Anthony Absalom (Recipient), Nov-1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Bursary outsanding abstracts ERS Lung Science 2012

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 29-Mar-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Chinese scholarship Counsel

    Annemieke Boots (Recipient) & Peter Heeringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. CONACYT GRANT

    Peter Heeringa (Recipient) & Annemieke Boots (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  28. David Moffie prijs

    Fransje Reesink (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. De kracht van sociale relaties - oratie

    Nardi Steverink (Recipient), 1-Dec-2015

    Prize: Appointment

  30. DEfeating gLomErulosclerosis by Targeting Ezh2 (DELETE)

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Denis Wade New Investigator Award

    Janette Burgess (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Diabetes Fonds Research Grant (Dutch Diabetes Foundation)

    Jana Vliet-Ostaptchouk, van (Recipient), Aug-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Dutch Pharmacology Society PhD thesis prize

    Reinoud Gosens (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Dutch Society for Nephrology Award

    Ronald Gansevoort (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Early career investigator

    Angela Casini (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Early career research award DCM2017

    Romana Schirhagl (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Early Career Travel Award Program

    Vera Heininga (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. EFMC prize for a young medicinal chemist

    Frank Dekker (Recipient), 5-May-2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Election of Best Teacher of the Year Human Movment Sciences Groningen

    Leonora Mouton (Recipient), 25-Oct-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. EMBO fellow

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Endothelial Plasticity: the culprit of fibroproliferative disease

    Guido Krenning (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. EPHAR Young Investigator Award in Translational Pharmacology 2016

    Anita Spanjer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. ERC Advanced Grant

    Matthijs Oudkerk (Recipient), 1-May-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. ERC consolidator grant

    Jan Schuringa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  46. ERC Proof of Concept Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. ERC Starting Grant

    Armagan Kocer (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

ID: 8017