Faculty of Law

Organisational unit: Faculty

  1. Avril McDonald Award

    Suzanne Schot (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Avril McDonald Award

    Veronika Flegar (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Dissertation award / Elly Rood Prijs 2012

    Monika Ambrus (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching Award, 6 februari 2017

    Nicolle Zeegers (Recipient), 6-Feb-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Fellowship for Innovation of Teaching 2015

    Nicolle Zeegers (Recipient), 14-Oct-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Finalist award Legal women, upcoming talent 2016

    Annalies Outhuijse (Recipient), 14-Dec-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. German-Dutch Law Prize 2014

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 20-May-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Gratama Wetenschapsprijs 2016

    Michel Vols (Recipient), 1-Jul-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. GUF-100 Prize 2013

    Björn Hoops (Recipient), 5-Jul-2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Honorary Lecturer

    Brigit Toebes (Recipient), 1-Aug-2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  11. Honorary Lecturer

    Brigit Toebes (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Honorary degree

  12. Honorary Senior Research Fellow

    Andrej Zwitter (Recipient), Mar-2014

    Prize: Honorary degree

  13. INSPIRE Project - Erasmus Mundus

    Lucia Berro Pizzarossa (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. Max van der Stoel Human Rights Award 2014

    Etienne Ruvebana (Recipient), 10-Dec-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Michael M. Cernea Involuntary Resettlement Student Travel Award

    Nicholas Tagliarino (Recipient), Mar-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Mitchell B. Carroll Award 1992

    Irene Burgers (Recipient), Oct-1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Moddermanprijs 2010

    Alwin Dijk, van (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Nicolaas Mulerius Stipendium

    Michel Vols (Recipient), 5-Sep-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Nominatie Generali AM Innovatiescriptieprijs

    Carien Jager, de (Recipient), 19-Nov-2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Praemium Erasmianum Research Prize 2008

    Alwin Dijk, van (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Research Excellence Award

    Mando Rachovitsa (Recipient), Sep-2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. Research Start –up Grant, Qatar University

    Mando Rachovitsa (Recipient), Apr-2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Senior Fellow

    Andrej Zwitter (Recipient), 1-Dec-2016

    Prize: Honorary degree

  24. Senior Researcher

    Andrej Zwitter (Recipient), Sep-2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Silver Medal Prize in Insolvency 2014

    Jochem Hummelen (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Stichting Rechtsgeleerdheid Groningen (SRG) Thesis Award 2016

    Suzanne Schot (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. The best Notary Lawyer of the Netherlands

    Leonardus Verstappen (Recipient), 1-Feb-2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Thesis award stichting rechtsgeleerdheid 2015

    Annalies Outhuijse (Recipient), 4-Nov-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. VBR publicatieprijs 2016

    Evert Neppelenbroek (Recipient), 7-Apr-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Young Leader fellow

    Lucia Berro Pizzarossa (Recipient), 1-May-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ID: 8163