Faculty of Economics and Business

Organisational unit: Faculty

  1. Aalto That's Interesting! Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 25-Jun-2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Academy of Management Best Paper Award Runner-Up

    John Dong (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. AMEE Research Paper Award

    Nienke Renting (Recipient), 25-Sep-2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best doctoral dissertation proposal (SMS India conference)

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Newcomer Award, FEB, University of Groningen 2012-2013

    Isabel Estrada Vaquero (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient) & Pietro Romano (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award

    Benjamin Mueller (Recipient), 11-Dec-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Paper Award

    Benjamin Mueller (Recipient), Jun-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Best Paper Proceedings, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 8-Aug-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Reviewer Award

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 7-Jul-2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Reviewer Award (‘ABCD’), Academy of Management, OMT division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Reviewer Award, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Directeur d'études associé

    Boudewijn Bruin, de (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  16. EIBA 2016 Best Paper in Track 5

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 4-Dec-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. EIB/ERSA prize in regional science

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Emerald Highly Commended Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient), Stefania Boscari (Recipient), Pamela Danese (Recipient) & Barbara B. Flynn (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellowship Award International Input-Output Association

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Fellowship Award Regional Science Assoction International

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Finalist, Best Paper award, Academy of Management, SIM division

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Fulbright doctoral research fellowship

    Sathyajit Gubbi (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Harry Boer Highly Commended Award

    Stefania Boscari (Recipient), Pamela Danese (Recipient) & Pietro Romano (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Heizer Doctoral Dissertation Award in New Enterprise Development

    Arjan Frederiks (Recipient), 7-Aug-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Highly Commende Paper Award

    Kirstin Scholten (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. JIBS Best Reviewer Award 2017

    Rian Drogendijk (Recipient), 3-Jul-2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Lecturer of the year award 2011

    Martijn Steen, van der (Recipient), 3-Mar-2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Lecturer of the year 2008

    Martijn Steen, van der (Recipient), 3-Mar-2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. MAB student award 2011-2012

    Berend Kolk ,van der (Recipient), 1-Jan-2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. MBA Professor of the Year, University of Amsterdam, 2013-2014

    Alan Muller (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Mitchell B. Carroll Award 1992

    Irene Burgers (Recipient), Oct-1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Officier in de Orde van Oranje-Nassau

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. P&OM World Conference Best Paper Award

    Thomas Bortolotti (Recipient), Pamela Danese (Recipient), Barbara B. Flynn (Recipient) & Pietro Romano (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Recognized reviewer

    Haibo Zhou (Recipient), 19-May-2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Regioprijs RUG, toegekend door de drie noordelijke CdK's

    Jan Oosterhaven (Recipient), 1984

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Runner up for Best Ph.D. Paper Award at the IFABS 2016 Barcelona Conference

    Qiubin Huang (Recipient), Jun-2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Runner-up Stochastic Programming Student Paper Prize 2016

    Ward Romeijnders (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. The Nigel Slack Teaching Innovation Award

    Kirstin Scholten (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. University of Groningen Outstanding Junior Researcher Award

    John Dong (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 8115